Political committee · 2026
Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee
$565,821
Raised in 2026
$356,233
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$282,063 · Individuals · 377 people
Working Americans Building a Stronger America - Sponsored by the Western States Carpenters$75,000 · BusinessIBEW PAC Educational Fund (FEC C90022351)$50,000 · BusinessIlana Rubel$20,482 · Other candidate · 4 giftsMelissa Wintrow$17,500 · Other candidate · 3 giftsUnited Food & Commercial Workers Union Local 555$15,000 · BusinessUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$10,000 · BusinessAccountable Idaho$8,500 · PACCoeur d'Alene Tribe$7,500 · BusinessJanie Ward-Engelking$5,100 · Other candidate · 2 giftsKalshi, Inc.$5,000 · BusinessJohn Stegner$5,000 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho State Democratic Party$780,000
- Accountable Idaho$10,000
- Nathan Roberts$2,000
- Ron Taylor$2,000
- Anita Janis$2,000
- Nancy Gregory$2,000
- Kevin Marsh$2,000
- Jae Etchart$2,000
- James Ruchti$2,000
- Mary Shea$2,000
- Kathy Dawes$2,000
- Steve Berch$1,000
- Pam Wilson$1,000
- The Idaho Young Democrats$1,000
- Karlie Easley$1,000
- Valerie Wade$500
- Amanda Easley$500
- Beth McFalls$500
- Jayson Meline$500
- Kimberly Jackman$500
- Lawrence Nostrant$500
- Mandy Peace$500
- Marla Palmer$500
- Patrice Yeatter$500
- Steven 'Steve' Johnson$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$304,723
- Ilana Rubel · Event Expenses$6,482
- ActBlue · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$5,009
- NGP Software, Inc. · General Operational Expenses$3,855
- Ron Taylor · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Nancy Gregory · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Jae Etchart · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Kathy Dawes · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Anita Janis · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Kevin Marsh · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Nathan Roberts · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- James Ruchti · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Zoom.us · General Operational Expenses$1,979
- ESP Print and Mail · Literature, Brochures, Printing$1,954
- Amsterdam Lounge · Event Expenses$1,372
- Mary Shea · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Pam Wilson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Steve Berch · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mary for Idaho · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Amanda Easley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Karlie Easley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- EveryAction · General Operational Expenses$928
- Intuit Quickbooks Online · General Operational Expenses$695
- Squarespace · General Operational Expenses$595
- The Reef & Front Door · Event Expenses$504
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
1,485 contributions · $565,821
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Patricia Zebrowski · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | Barbara Kruse · Hailey, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | Barry Karas · Washington, DC | Individual | $1,500 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | Barry Green · New York, NY | Individual | $1,500 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $5,000 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Jordan Hall · Boise, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | IBEW PAC Educational Fund (FEC C90022351) | Company | $50,000 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Kalshi, Inc. | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Victoria Swerdloff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | Company | $988 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Janet Howe · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Glenn Bardsley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Deb Fereday · Mccall, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Catherine Fitch · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | James Ricks · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Steven J. Dillehay · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Carol Blagburn · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sherry Hamilton · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Marilyn Sword · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sherry Prescott · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amy Burkholder · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Karen Lewis · Moscow, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Karen Lansing · Boise, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Helen Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Mary Rosdahl · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Debbie Bloom · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Bonnie Henderson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Gail Shuck · Boise, ID | Individual | $6 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Jane Crosby · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Erin Archambeault · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $53 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | SCOTT WATKINS · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Karen Steenhof · Murphy, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Terri Dillion · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Joanne Fahrenwald · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Anita Leccese · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Deborah Foster · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Donna Guerber · Eagle, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Heidi Zschach · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | William Broome · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Marilyn McAllister · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Thomas Glass · Idaho City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Jeanine Drube · Boise, ID | Individual | $6 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Robert Law · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Gail Chaloupka · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Debra Closson · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Zach Ganschow · Boise, ID | Individual | $6 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Ralph Mossman · Driggs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Stephen Weeg · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Elaine Kazakoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Darwin Roy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Cynthia Schaffeld · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Helen Fisher · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Jane Zornik · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Jeanine Drube · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Mary Gehrke · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Charles Herrington · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $4 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $2 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Noreen Womack · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Deanna Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Darrell Heinemann · Cocolalla, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | S. Garland Draper · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Rosie Howell · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Heidi Zschach · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | William Broome · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Marti Agler · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Dana Howell · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | INY DAY-TRUPPI · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Julie Brewer · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $2 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Bruce Moberly · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Gayle Woods · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Karleen Davis · Boise, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Lisa Scales · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Lisa OToole · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Sheryl Bishop · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Gerry Briem · Chehalis, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Carolyn Sandmann · Driggs, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Richard Rolland · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | William Kirby · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Karen Falvey · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | steve bastian · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Gerry Briem · Chehalis, WA | Individual | $10 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.