Campaign contributions · 2026
Jayson Meline
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 28, Seat B
Committee: Meline for a Sensible, Practical, and Balanced Idaho
$5,270
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenBannock County Democratic Central Committee$2,000 · Party committee · 2 gifts
Individual donors$1,555 · Individuals · 13 people
POWER COUNTY DEMOCRATS$865 · Party committee · 2 giftsIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACGem State Victory Fund$250 · PACJayson Meline (own money)$100 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Central Committee
$2,865
Individuals
$1,555
Political Committee
$750
Candidate
$100
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
22 contributions · $5,270
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Stephen Weeg · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Steve Landon · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Ellie Gilbreath · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | POWER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Central Committee | $145 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Mary Kuehler · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Amy Manning · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Ann Swanson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Jacob Stokes · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Carolyn Meline · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 18, 2026 | Bannock County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 8, 2026 | Bannock County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | POWER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Central Committee | $720 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Carolun Thompson · American Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Judy Meline · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Laurence Gebhardt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Debra Kendall · American Falls, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Stephen Weeg · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Carolyn Meline · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Jayson Meline · Chubbuck, ID | Candidate | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.