Campaign contributions · 2026
Nancy Gregory
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 15
Committee: Committee to Elect Nancy Gregory
$56,273
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$48,173 · Individuals · 210 people
Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsJanie Ward-Engelking$1,500 · Other candidate · 2 giftsCWA-Cope PCC$1,000 · BusinessPAC for Public Lands$1,000 · PACGem State Victory Fund$1,000 · PACDistrict 15 Democratic Party$1,000 · Party committeeSonia Galaviz$500 · Other candidateDistrict 16 Democrats$100 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$48,173
Political Committee
$4,100
Candidate
$2,000
Company
$1,000
Central Committee
$1,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
296 contributions · $56,273
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | Patricia McClung · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Allen Morgan · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | PAC for Public Lands | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Patrick Clifford · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jill Fiderlick · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Melissa Moser · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | M Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Nancy/Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Catherine Marquart · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Phylis King · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Nancy/Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Bret Reynolds · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Bruce Moberly · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Randall Marshall · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Ashley Durham · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Tracy Carlson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Jackie Holland · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | James Stevenson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | John Fish · Seattle, WA | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Simpson Steve · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | District 16 Democrats | Political Committee | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Michael Wetherell · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Kathy Yamamoto · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Gary Allen · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Kelly Olson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Travis Manning · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Gary Multanen · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Donna Dempster-McClain · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Carol Sevier · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Helga Frankenstein · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Thomas Olsen · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Jennifer Mccollum · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Nancy/Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Mary Lou Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Joshua Joshua · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Yvonne Lierz · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Cynthia Stack · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Steve Berch · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Judd Lemmon · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Millie Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Lynn Thayer · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | David Wilson · Orem, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Ada Wilson · Orem, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Therese Brunelle · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Hilary Rayhill · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | James Stevenson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Mary & Steve Simpson · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Shelley Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Steve Vanzandt · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Barbara Olic-Hamilton · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Steven Axelrod · Pasadena, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 2, 2026 | Ronald Nahas · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Andrea Leeds · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Phillissa Rozansky · Boise, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Laura Metzler · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Diana Lachiondo · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Nancy/Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Rory Jones · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Cathy Silak · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Diane Mathews · Boise, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Nicholas Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $417 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Judy Gaulin · Seneca, SC | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Christopher Burke · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Rod Gramer · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Martha Agler · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Joshua Joshua · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Lisa Morgan · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Mary & Steve Simpson · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | James Stevenson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | M Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Bill Vasconcellos · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Gordon Mancuso · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Nancy/Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Jeanette Hood · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | David Howe · Oakland, CA | Individual | $9 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Jennifer Bond · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.