Campaign contributions · 2026
Marla Palmer
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 25, Seat A
Committee: Marla Palmer
$8,999
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$6,670 · Individuals · 49 people
Marla Palmer (own money)$1,000 · Own money
Gem State Victory Fund$500 · PACIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACTwin Falls County Democratic Central Committee$300 · Party committeePrintify.com$29 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$10,000
Individuals
$6,670
Political Committee
$1,000
Candidate
$1,000
Central Committee
$300
Company
$29
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
64 contributions · $18,999
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Printify.com | Company | $29 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Kathy Clees · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $6 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Deb Ward · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | William Manker · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Kay Palmer · Culbertson, MT | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | James Waterman · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Linda Dennis · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Julie Shelly · CoeurdAlene, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Jami Schneider · 158 E Peach Springs Ct, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Thomas Wolfe · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Michael Becerra · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $6 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Kay Palmer · Culbertson, MT | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | William Benkula · Filer, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Connor Aklin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Casey Thomson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Don Morishita · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Talleah Loveless · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Connie Rippel · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Nicholas Miller · Hailey, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Karen McCarthy · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Robert Beauchaine · Belgrade, MT | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Katrina Glerum · Santa Clara, CA | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Brandi Scott · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Carolyn Nix · Filer, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Linda Dennis · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Angelica Gomez · Rupert, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Adolf and Vada Huber · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Suzanne Murphey · Castleford, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Hilary Western · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Sarah Heck · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 30, 2026 | Gunnar Stewart · West Park, FL | Individual | $125 |
| May 28, 2026 | Sarah Heck · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 28, 2026 | Martha Humphrey · Vancouver, WA | Individual | $1 |
| May 27, 2026 | Darla Eames · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 27, 2026 | Daniel Bidegaray · Bozeman, MT | Individual | $50 |
| May 26, 2026 | Tammye Mosely · Williston, ND | Individual | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | Leona and Gene King · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 23, 2026 | Paula Simerly · Wendell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 22, 2026 | Twin Falls County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $300 |
| May 22, 2026 | Teresa Tindall · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 19, 2026 | Shannon Palmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Eddie Petrowsky · Burley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Ann Glauner · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Kelly Head-Halladay · Chubbuck, ID, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Marla Palmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $192 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Beth Bristol · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Stephanie Lopes · Sonoma, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Angelica Gomez · Rupert, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Marla Palmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Kay Palmer · Culbertson, MT | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Etha Carruthers · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Roos Amy · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Hicks Diane · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Marla Palmer · Twin Falls, ID (loan received) | Candidate | $10,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Heidi Heck · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Marla Palmer · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.