Campaign contributions · 2026
Steven 'Steve' Johnson
Committee: Steve Johnson
$37,265
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$27,150 · Individuals · 179 people
Steven 'Steve' Johnson (own money)$1,665 · Own money
Political Action Committee for Education$1,000 · PACMelissa Wintrow$1,000 · Other candidatePAC for Public Lands$1,000 · PACIdaho Hospital Association PAC$1,000 · PACCost and Capital Partners, LLC$1,000 · BusinessGem State Victory Fund$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACEichardt's Pub$500 · BusinessQuantum Concepts$500 · BusinessFern Ridge Ranch$300 · Business · 2 giftsThe Dance Studio$300 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$27,150
Political Committee
$4,500
Company
$2,950
Own money
$1,665
Candidate
$1,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
214 contributions · $37,265
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | PAC for Public Lands | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Political Action Committee for Education | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | David Frohnen · Ponderay, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | David Anderson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jane Mauldon · Berkeley, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Jim Michaud · Sagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Patricia McDonnell · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Elizabeth de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Marian Orielly · Tucson, AZ | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Donna Lang · Kootenai, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brenda Walter · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Judith Hull · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | David Sims · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Nona Clark · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Donna Kent · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sherry Ennis · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | John Harbuck · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Frans Vanderzwan · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Lynn Franck · Sagle, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Orin Miller · Sagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Dick Foster · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Jay Harvey · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Charles Parrish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | David Sunberg · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Mary Ollie · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | James Erdman · Hope, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Janice Debaun · Dover, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Jill Trick · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Sharon Whitfield · Ponderay, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Michael Stinson · Salt Lake city, UT | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Melissa Sanborn · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Meghan Yeats · Sagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Summer Macdonald · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Susan Drumheller · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Mary Toland · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Janet Boden · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | The Dance Studio | Company | $300 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Meghan Yeats · Sagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Karan Seashore · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | William Berg · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Dennis Roubicek · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Fern Ridge Ranch | Company | $100 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Coral France · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Judith McComish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Tom Collins · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Eves Leaves | Company | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Helen Schoeffel · Priest River, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Steven Booth · Nordman, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Sheila McNulty · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Steve Johnson · SAGLE, ID | Self | $182 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Jeffery Engle · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Mike & Shawn Keough · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | James Thompson · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Julie Dillin · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Allison Hagman · Nordman, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Mike Ripatti · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Ted Farmin · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Marcella Gould-Cope · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Mary Haley · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Judit Dirks · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Clarice McKenney · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Diane Rinck · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Joe Scuderi · Spearfish, SD | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Bobbie Franklin · Sagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Diana Duke · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Scott Dunn · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Robbie Gleason · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Alvah Street · Cocolalla, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Bobbie Franklin · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Joe Tate · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Rebecca Thornton · Clark Fork, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Carrie Logan · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Andy Meyer · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | King Ventures | Company | $250 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Cynthia Dalsing · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Jay Omundson · Cocolalla, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Eileen Atkisson · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Eric White · Ramona, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Jill Murphy · Dover, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Rae Charlton · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Linda Navarre · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Brian Bjerke · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Ellen Lizotte · Hope, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Nancy Renk · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Dan McLaughlin · Hope, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Walter Grows · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Craig Kelson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Jeralyn Mire · Sagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Diana Carlson · Sagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Karen Resso · Sagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Phyllis Goodwin · Dover, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Susan Drinkard · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Michael Tymrak · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Virginia Woodward · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Frank Wakeley · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Chester Howell · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Wild Rose Contracting | Company | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.