Campaign contributions · 2026
Kimberly Jackman
Committee: Kim Jackman for Idaho
$6,725
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,276 · Individuals · 24 people
Bannock County Democratic Central Committee$2,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsPOWER COUNTY DEMOCRATS$720 · Party committeeIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACKimberly Jackman (own money)$170 · Own money
ICCU$59 · Business · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,276
Central Committee
$2,720
Political Committee
$500
Own money
$170
Company
$59
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
36 contributions · $6,725
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Phil Christiansen · South Jordan, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | William Mikesell · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Glen Cranor · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Ryan Babcock · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Linda Dieffenbach · American Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Linda Dieffenbach · American Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Trissa Cameron · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Jennie Myler · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | William Mikesell · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Mary Kuehler · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | George Mallett · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Glen Cranor · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Ann Swanson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Don Babcock · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Ryan Babcock · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Trudy Staley · South Jordan, UT | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Michael Landon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Katrina Glerum · Santa Clara, CA | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Brenda Miner · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 28, 2026 | Martha Humphrey · Vancouver, WA | Individual | $1 |
| May 19, 2026 | Bannock County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| May 16, 2026 | Richard Kirkham · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 13, 2026 | Carol Stirling · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 8, 2026 | ICCU | Company | $29 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Bannock County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | POWER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Central Committee | $720 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | ICCU | Company | $30 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Carolyn Thomson · American Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Pat Feuerborn · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | James Babcock · South Jordan, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Allison Huerta · Arvada, CO | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Phil Christiansen · South Jordan, UT | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Kim Jackman for Idaho · Pocatello, ID | Self | $170 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Dave Bagley · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.