Campaign contributions · 2026
Anita Janis
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 26, Seat A
Committee: Anita for Idaho
$44,083
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$26,902 · Individuals · 93 people
Blaine County Democratic Central Committee$4,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsGem State Victory Fund$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsJerome District Democrat Party$2,000 · Party committeeIlana Rubel$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsRon Taylor$1,000 · Other candidateMelissa Wintrow$1,000 · Other candidateJessie Bell$1,000 · Other candidateTwin Falls County Democratic Central Committee$900 · Party committeeLD 26 Democrats$500 · PACChristopher 'Chris' Hansen$434 · Other candidate
Anita Janis (own money)$220 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$26,902
Central Committee
$6,900
Candidate
$5,561
Political Committee
$4,500
Own money
$220
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
138 contributions · $44,083
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Clifford Dorr · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Kenneth Lewis · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Zofia Wilkes · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Gina Luke · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Kay Van Hees · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Beverly Robinson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Renoir Finizio · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Kathleen Gouley · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Judy Foster · Hailey, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Kurt Rummell · Seaside, OR | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Alan Richardson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Donald Newman · Hailey, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Asa Chandler · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Lisa Steick · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Julie Brewer · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Thomas Oliver · Atlanta, GA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Jane Oliver · Atlanta, GA | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Janice Prestwich · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Sharon Williams · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Alan Richardson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Connie Price · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Kevin Marsh · Bellevue, ID | Candidate | $127 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Twin Falls County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $900 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Michelle Stennett · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Kenneth Nordquist · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Bruce Green · New York, NY | Individual | $750 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Barry Karas · Washington, DC | Individual | $750 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Candice Stark · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Brian Sturges · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Gena Casas · Jacksonville, FL | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Mary Keegan · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Renoir Finizio · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Benjamin Schepps · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Karen Bliss · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Elizabeth Corker · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Steven Axelrod · South Pasadena, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | LD 26 Democrats | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Christopher 'Chris' Hansen · Hailey, ID | Candidate | $434 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Jerome District Democrat Party | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | David Presson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Cynthia Jacobi · Newport, OR | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Charles Jones Jr · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Sarah Michael · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Beverly Robinson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Wendy Jaquet · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Patricia Dorr · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Mary Kuehler · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Phillip Uhlig · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Kathryn Lopez · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Stephanie Martin · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Karen Stroder · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Brenda Weekes · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Jolie Cavin-Bown · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Stephen West · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Julie Taylor · Jerome, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Lora Ohlenshlen · Jerome, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Don Morishita · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Lauren Necochea · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Kathy Clees · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Pauline Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Nicholas Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $236 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Kathy Clees · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Louise Noyes · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Mark Howland · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Carole Klein · Encino, CA | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Barbara Kruse · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Zofia Wilkes · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Roland Wolfram · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Virginia Narum · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Blaine County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Pamela Ridgway · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Michael Becerra · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | David Howe · Oakland, CA | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | John Garrett · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Linda Aguirre · Depoe Bay, OR | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Dean Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Julia Warr · Manassa, VA | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Becky Legry · Vancouver, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Wayne Belmont · Newport, OR | Individual | $25 |
| May 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| May 19, 2026 | Keith Perry · Letchum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 18, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 17, 2026 | Jan Kaplan · Newport, OR | Individual | $35 |
| May 12, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.