Campaign contributions · 2026
Jae Etchart
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 15, Seat B
Committee: Jae4Idaho
$41,246
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$27,396 · Individuals · 154 people
Ilana Rubel$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsDistrict 15 Democratic Party$2,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsGem State Victory Fund$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsMelissa Wintrow$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsSteve Berch$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsCWA - COPE PCC Political Committee$1,000 · BusinessSonia Galaviz$500 · Other candidateJo's Traveling Bar$200 · BusinessDistrict 16 Democrats$100 · PACBetter Together CFH - Sue Maben$50 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$27,396
Candidate
$6,500
Political Committee
$4,100
Central Committee
$2,000
Company
$1,250
Loans
$1,000
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
257 contributions · $42,246
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Catherine Marquart · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Karen Lansing · Boise, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Helen Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Debbie Bloom · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Bret Reynolds · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Heather Dyer · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kevin Jamison · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Anne Burkholder · Boise, ID | Individual | $1 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Kevin Moxley · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Susan Chaloupka · Boise, ID | Individual | $4 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Bruce Moberly · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Randall Marshall · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Annette Sampson · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Patricia Roller · Boise, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Tracy Carlson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jackie Holland · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Dennis Wolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Elaine Short · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Janet Sherman · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | District 16 Democrats | Political Committee | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | James Stevenson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Evelyn Sedlacek · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Gary Allen · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Russell Buschert · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Janet Buschert · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Dennis Wolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Donna Dempster-McClain · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Mary Rickerd · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Carol Sevier · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Larry LaRocco · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Thomas Olsen · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Jennifer McCollum · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Gary Multanen · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Nancy Van Dinter · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | AJ Balukoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Cynthia Stack · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Steve Berch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Irene Laudeman · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Lynne Zarek · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Millie Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Dennis Wolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Therese Brunelle · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Joshua Joshua · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Mary Kimmel · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | James Stevenson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Lynn Thayer · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Dave McIntyre · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Hilary Rayhill · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Elaine Short · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Kathy Peter · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Steve Vanzandt · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Shelley Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Paul Rolig · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Freddie Fisherman · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Steven Axelrod · South Pasadena, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Ed Wardwell · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Linda Hardee · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Timothy Seybold · Wilder, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Phyllis Heitman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Stacie Trigg · Vashon, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Sheryl Stevenson-Dowlin · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Jennifer Walt · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Lauren Necochea · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | James Elliott · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Diane Mathews · Boise, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Nicholas Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $394 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Joshua Joshua · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Gordon Mancuso · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Ronald Jarvis · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Edith Easterbrook · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Bill and Jena Vasconcetios · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Lucille Hahn · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Julia Robinson · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Karen Lansing · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Gordon Mancuso · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Joanne Fahrenwald · Boise, ID | Individual | $26 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.