Campaign contributions · 2026
Karlie Easley
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 22
Committee: Karlie For Idaho
$18,982
Raised in 2026
$11
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$17,307 · Individuals · 183 people
Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsGem State Victory Fund$250 · PACDistrict 19 Democrats$200 · Party committeeFlying M Coffeehouse$125 · BusinessKarlie Easley (own money)$100 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$17,307
Political Committee
$1,250
Central Committee
$200
Company
$125
Candidate
$100
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Karlie Easley, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
221 contributions · $18,982
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Ester Ceja · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Deborah Easley · Springtown, TX | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | CRYSTAL HUERTA · BOISE, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Mick Putley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Erin Groon · Boise, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Diane Reynolds · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Pat Daley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Hayden Paulsen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Kim Kelzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Christie Fuller · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Amanda Gutowski · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Janine Simpson · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Lauren Hathaway · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Lexie Janowiec · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Nicole Kenyon · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Julie Allyn · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | April Frederick · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Jenny Cerda · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | alison seeberger · meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Kristianna Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Stephanie Perkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Erik Olson · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Sam Noe · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | David Wilson · Boise,ID, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Mistie Dellicarpini-Tolman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Ashley Prince · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Shelley Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Christie Fuller · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Stephanie Perkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | J Branahl · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Kelsey Weiss · Trenton, MI | Individual | $18 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Elizabeth Mills · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Matthrw Storm · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Taylor Payne · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Becca White · Kuna, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Megan Dugger · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Seth Branahl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Brandi Barrett-Elkins · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Maria Evans · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Thoren Thorbjornsen · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Jamie Richmond · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Kathleen Shvegzda · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Shelby Schmidt · Boise, ID | Individual | $43 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Lydia Sakolsky-Basquill · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Alexis Maxwell · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Vickie LaBraque · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jackie Dean · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Kathleen Shvegzda · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Susan Eastlake · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | John Hand · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Donna Dennard · Meridian, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Betsy McFadden · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Jody Meier · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Heidi Zschach · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Cydney Shubin · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Marty Hand · Austin, TX | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Janet Larsen · Meridian, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Louis Uranga · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Barb Mossman · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Joy Matthews · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Gregory Daggett · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Debbie Donovan · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Mary Kay McFadden · Hilton Head Island, SC | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Christen Shelden · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Monica Church · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Kimberly Trujillo-Hunter · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Brad Hulka · Grapevine, TX | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Melodie Thigpen · Henrico, VA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Kimberly Trujillo-Hunter · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Rachael Webb · Denver, CO | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Chuck Ulrey · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Joanna Schaffer · Boise, ID | Individual | $3 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Gaylon Hondo · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Dean Hagerman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Amanda Bladt · Ottsville, PA | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Carmen Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Diane Terhune · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Zorya Pogue · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Sarah Summerson · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Amanda Easley · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Elizabeth Price · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Audrey Numbers · Boise City, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Vickie LaBraque · Meridian, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Richard Spotts · Saint George, UT | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Brandi Barrett-Elkins · Meridian, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Samuel Weeks · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Carol Richel · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Susie Balukoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | AJ Balukoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Flying M Coffeehouse | Company | $125 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Julia Page · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Lindsey Robinson · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | District 19 Democrats | Central Committee | $200 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Alex Price · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Steve Wieland · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Carolyn Hondo · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Kat Fausett · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.