Political committee · 2026
Accountable Idaho
$16,500
Raised in 2026
$8,813
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$10,000 · PACLiberty Alliance$3,000 · PACIdaho Liberty Defense$2,500 · PACIdaho Students First$1,000 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$8,500
- Squarespace (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$313
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
4 contributions · $16,500
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $10,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Liberty Alliance | Political Committee | $3,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Idaho Liberty Defense | Political Committee | $2,500 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Idaho Students First | Political Committee | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.