Campaign contributions · 2026
Ron Taylor
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 26
Committee: Ron Taylor for Senate
Voting record →$44,564
Raised in 2026
$125
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$22,864 · Individuals · 79 people
Blaine County Democratic Central Committee$3,000 · Party committee · 3 giftsMelissa Wintrow$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsJerome District Democrat Party$2,000 · Party committeeIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsJanie Ward-Engelking$1,000 · Other candidateIlana Rubel$1,000 · Other candidateIdaho State AFL-CIO State PAC$1,000 · PACPAC for Public Lands$1,000 · PACIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsSt Luke's Health Plan$500 · BusinessIBWDA PAC$500 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$22,864
Political Committee
$7,650
Central Committee
$6,000
Candidate
$5,000
Company
$3,050
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Ron Taylor, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
135 contributions · $44,564
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | Patricia McClung · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Allen Morgan · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | PAC for Public Lands | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Liz Keegan · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | St Luke's Health Plan | Company | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Bev Robinson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kay Van Hees · Hailey, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Renoir Finizio · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Michelle Johnson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Maverik Inc | Company | $500 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Snake River Sugarbeet Growers PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Ann Taylor · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Ben Schepps · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Delmar Stone · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Asa Chandler · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Robert Brock · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Sallie Castle · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Alan Richardson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | IBWDA PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Lisa Stelck · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | District 19 Democrats | Central Committee | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Zofia Wilkes · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Coralea Graham · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $3 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Thomas Oliver · Atlanta, GA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Twin Falls County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Larry Cisney · Jerome, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Sharon Williams · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Jane Oliver · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Connie Price · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Evan Stelma · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Kenneth Nordquist · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Robert Brock · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Clearwater Paper | Company | $500 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Idaho State Dental Association | Company | $300 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Ticia Pearson · Jerome, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Thomas Marlowe · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Brian Sturges · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Candice Stark · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Steven Axelrod · South Pasadena, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Jerome District Democrat Party | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | LD 26 Democrats | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Chris Hansen · Hailey, ID | Individual | $434 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | David Presson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Bruce Collier · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Sarah Michael · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Evelyn Phillips · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Wendy Jaquet · Ketrchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Jay Dorr · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Barbara Sargent · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Ali Rabe · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | James Coughlin · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Judith Foster · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Robert Brock · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Carole Klein · Encino, CA | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Michelle Stennett · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Barbara Kruse · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Barbara Kruse · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Louise Noyes · Hailey, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Zofia Wilkes · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Jessie Bell · Hailey, ID | Individual | $113 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Jeff Nevins · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Pam Feld · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Janet Wygle · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Blaine County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Brent Householder · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | David Howe · Oakland, CA | Individual | $9 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Robert Brock · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Carrie Semmelroth · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Julia Sarr · Manassas, VA | Individual | $5 |
| May 25, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| May 20, 2026 | Robert Brock · Hailey, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 15, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Julie Driver · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | James Ruchti · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Rebecca Kastner · Hailey, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Sullivan Reberger | Company | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Tawni Baker · Hailey, ID | Individual | $40 |
| May 4, 2026 | Michelle Stennett · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Sally Onetto · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Mike Elle · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 1, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Ron Taylor · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Karen Nelsen · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Mark Howland · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Kathy Glynn · Northbrook, IL | Individual | $3 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.