Political committee · 2026
The Idaho Young Democrats
$4,040
Raised in 2026
$3,543
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,662 · Individuals · 23 people
Idaho State Democratic Party$1,377 · Party committeeIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$1,000 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Leku Ona · Event Expenses$1,310
- Google (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$629
- Matthew Spall · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$400
- Maddy Horak · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$400
- Square Space Inc · General Operational Expenses$276
- Bonneville County Democratic Central Committee · General Operational Expenses$200
- Mail Chimp · General Operational Expenses$156
- Canva (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$144
- USPS (Corp HQ) · Postage$16
- Target · General Operational Expenses$13
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
38 contributions · $4,040
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| May 15, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| May 7, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $1,377 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Dominik Sparling · Eagle, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $135 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | John Eckert · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Jessica Richards · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Carmen Napoles · Boise, ID | Individual | $58 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Cody Gorman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $58 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Alexander Pittaro · Marina, CA | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Alyssa Betts · Boise, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Ashley Townend · Boise, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Deliah Flores · Boise, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Bethany Lewis · Boise, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | David Roth · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Matthew Spall · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Maxine Durand · Richfield, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Terri Pickens · Boise, ID | Individual | $144 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Sarah Castle · Moscow, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Lexi Arritt-Edwards · Moscow, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Michael Gilman · Moscow, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Jude Taylor · Moscow, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | John Conquergoo · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Lily Wanser · Boise, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Feb 15, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Lily Pannkuk · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Lane Startin · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.