Campaign contributions · 2026
Valerie Wade
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 2
Committee: Valerie Wade for Idaho
$11,772
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$8,027 · Individuals · 88 people
Kootenai County Democratic Central Committee$1,500 · Party committee · 2 giftsIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACWit's End Gift Baskets$450 · Business · 2 giftsTrailhead Print Shop$445 · BusinessClearwater County Democratic Central Committee$250 · Party committeeBenewah County Democrats$200 · BusinessSondahl Pottery$200 · BusinessShoshone County Democratic Central Committee$200 · Party committeeContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$8,027
Central Committee
$1,950
Company
$1,295
Political Committee
$500
Loans
$454
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
112 contributions · $12,226
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kristin Kron · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Philip Ward · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jeffrey Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Kristy Johnson · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Kathy Beechler · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Mary Pipkin · Orofino, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Ron Hanes · Orofino, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Delbert Bloom · Orofino, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Christy Walling · Murray, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | William Douglas · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Valerie Wade for Idaho · Pinehurst, ID (loan received) | Self | $52 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Cheryl Costigan · Spirit Lake, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Ann Curry · Kingston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Wit's End Gift Baskets | Company | $250 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Kathy Davis · St Maries, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Dixie Kubart · Athol, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Shannon Nguyen · Buckeye, AZ | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Robert Robinson · Kingston, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Paul Sturm · Spirit Lake, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Benewah County Democrats | Company | $200 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Sondahl Pottery | Company | $200 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Kootenai County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $200 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Paula Neils · HAUSER, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Richard Chapman · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Laura Allen · St Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Jordan Brandt · Augusta, ME | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Clearwater County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $250 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Jerry White · Kingston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Gary Keizur · Sammamish, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Shannon Nansel · Smelterville, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Terri Hudson · Wallace, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Trailhead Print Shop | Company | $445 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Wit's End Gift Baskets | Company | $200 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Dawn Wiksten · Kingston, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Danell Bennett · Clark Fork, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Peggy Polito · Orofino, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Rhonda Kays · Wardner, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Kimberly Johnson · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Ashley Malcolm · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $302 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Priscilla Struck · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Lane Mayer · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Richard Pomponio · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Kathy Davidson · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Kenda Tribble · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Annie Connor · Orofino, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Cindy Downing · Ahsahka, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | William Appleton · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Margaret Chapin · Silverton, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Rebecca Speck · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Sarah Still · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Kim Klopp · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Debbie Mikesell · Silverton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Donna Schwandt · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Steve Barber Hansen · Kingston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Valerie Wade for Idaho · Pinehurst, ID (loan received) | Self | $63 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Ross Stout · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Tisha Whatcott · Kingston, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Anna Moody · Kingston, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Peter Major · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Diannah Fields Brown · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Dean Jenicek · Cataldo, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Michelle Jenicek · Cataldo, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Bill Drake · Wallace, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Thomas Cuilla · Spokane Valley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Karen Strouse · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Sandra Goffinet · Orofino, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Tom Hearn · St Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Maxine Mahony · Hayden, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Dan English · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Johnathan Powk · Hayden, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Jo Etherton · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Katrina Glerum · Santa Clara, CA | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Laura Laumatia · Plummer, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Jerimiah Bryant · Spokane Valley, WA | Individual | $250 |
| May 31, 2026 | Martha Skoien Humphrey · Vancouver, WA | Individual | $1 |
| May 18, 2026 | Robert McFarland · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| May 8, 2026 | Lane Mayer · Orofino, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Brooke Sams · Shoreline, WA | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Shane Neighbors · Shoreline, WA | Individual | $25 |
| May 1, 2026 | Lisa Scarpelli · Beaverton, OR | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Lisa Hardy · Wenatchee, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Leann Smiley · Deer Park, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Jill Dorsey · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Gary Keizur · Sammamish, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Ryan Maher · Mukilteo, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Ashley Malcolm · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Kate Bixby · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Randy Brown · Orlando, FL | Individual | $3 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Theresa Crocker · Vancouver, WA | Individual | $1 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Deanne Fitzgerald · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.