Campaign contributions · 2026
Beth McFalls
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 10, Seat B
Committee: Beth McFalls for Idaho State Representative
$13,122
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$10,903 · Individuals · 105 people
District 10 Democrats$999 · BusinessGem State Victory Fund$500 · PACIdaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$500 · PACIdaho State Democratic Party$100 · Party committee · 2 giftsBeth McFalls (own money)$100 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$10,903
Political Committee
$1,000
Company
$999
Central Committee
$100
Own money
$100
Unitemized / anonymous
$20
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
126 contributions · $13,122
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Gerald Jennex · Trona, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Vicki Farrar · Garden City, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Becky Isern · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Jim Thies · Star, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Jan Skurzynski · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Carla Byers · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Clarence Aman · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Janet Zandersmith · Star, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | William Halls · Star, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Marlene Barber · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Alison Barber · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Brad Fuqua · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Judy Robertson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Penny Neely · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Milton Klein · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Teresa Masterson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Robert Marcroft · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Becky Isern · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Lucy Pope · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Randall Wallace · Middleton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Julie Tillison · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Judith Ostrow · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Keith Boettner · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Alison Barber · Star, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Carol Rich · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Stephen Dahlin · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Tami Dickerson · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Georgia Fulton · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | AJ Balukoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Russell Jensen · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Sherie Bruno · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | William McKinney · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Beth McFalls for Idaho State Representative · STAR, ID | Self | $100 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Ronald Soberg · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Julie McConnel · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Louisa Evers · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Michael Pluto · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Linda Broz · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | William White · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Cathy Odiorne · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Kathy Holcomb · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Brian Feagins · San Francisco, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Andrew Horning · Star, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Johnny Klonaris · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Steve Flora · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | District 10 Democrats | Company | $999 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Mary Marlow · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Rona Siegert · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Cheri Hiatt · Canton, MI | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | William McKinney · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Becky Isern · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Milton Klein · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Joan Glover · Star, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Suzy Boettcher · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Jacqueline Groves · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Jared DeLoof · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Judith Ferro · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Brenda Johnson · Baker City, OR | Individual | $20 |
| May 31, 2026 | Jamie Richmond · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 27, 2026 | Becky Isern · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 25, 2026 | Linda Vandenheuvel · Hudsonville, MI | Individual | $100 |
| May 25, 2026 | Dennis Wolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 21, 2026 | Phyllis McFarland · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 20, 2026 | Mary Davis · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 17, 2026 | Ken Ough · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 17, 2026 | Cathe Craigmiles · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 17, 2026 | Gary Brown · Star, ID | Individual | $40 |
| May 17, 2026 | Heidi Prigge · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 17, 2026 | Mary Marlow · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 17, 2026 | Nancy Parker · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 17, 2026 | Jane Davison · Middleton, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 15, 2026 | Julie Hanson · Artesia, CA | Individual | $50 |
| May 7, 2026 | Troy Romancky · Saint Helen, MI | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Renee Vinson · Colorado Springs, CO | Individual | $20 |
| May 7, 2026 | Marilyn Kroner · Boulder, CO | Individual | $20 |
| May 7, 2026 | Andrea Murray · Star, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 6, 2026 | Karen Herman · Boulder, CO | Individual | $50 |
| May 5, 2026 | Pamela Hollingsworth · Canton, MI | Individual | $100 |
| May 5, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $47 |
| May 5, 2026 | Cathy Herman · Hudsonville, MI | Individual | $40 |
| May 5, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| May 4, 2026 | Elizabeth Kuck · Star, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Sue Eledge · Star, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Becky Isern · Star, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Jane Davison · Middleton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Jaclyn Armstrong · Sparta, MI | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Ray Hiatt · Canton, MI | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $53 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Alan Paio · Boise, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Sally Stone · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Jan Hove · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Ken Ough · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Deb Richardson · Jackson, MI | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Mary Godfrey · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Victoria Lundy · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Jane Zornik · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.