Campaign contributions · 2026
Ronald Crane
Committee: Jaron Crane for Idaho
$21,200
Raised in 2026
$750
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenPAC Management Services Dba VIP Gatekeeper$2,000 · Business · 2 gifts
Individual donors$1,750 · Individuals · 4 people
Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,500 · PAC · 2 giftsUHFG Insurance Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACAirbnb$1,000 · BusinessRegence$1,000 · BusinessIntermountain Gas Company$1,000 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho Cable Broadband Association$1,000 · BusinessGoogle (Corp HQ)$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Land Fund$1,000 · BusinessAmalgamated Sugar Company$500 · BusinessAltria Client Services$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$14,550
Political Committee
$4,550
Individuals
$1,750
Candidate
$350
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Ronald Crane, as filed.
Supporting
- Phil McGrane$750
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
39 contributions · $21,200
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | UHFG Insurance Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Jason Monks · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $350 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $500 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Russ Westerberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | PAC Management Services Dba VIP Gatekeeper | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Altria Client Services | Company | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | American Property Casualty Insurance Association | Company | $400 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Google (Corp HQ) | Company | $1,000 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | United Heritage | Company | $500 |
| May 21, 2026 | Scott Turlington · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 19, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $1,000 |
| May 19, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Calethos, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | ESI | Company | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Neil Nelson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Rocky Mountain Power | Company | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | ANRIPAC | Company | $150 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Andrew Injury Law PC | Company | $250 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | IDABANKPAC (Idaho Bankers Association) | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | PAC Management Services Dba VIP Gatekeeper | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho Cable Broadband Association | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Regence | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | SRSGA Inc | Company | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Randy Haverfield · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Select Health | Company | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Molina Healthcare, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | NextEra Energy Resources Development LLC | Company | $500 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Clyde Companies, Inc | Company | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Enterprise Holdings INC PAC | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.