Business donor · 2026
Calethos, Inc.
$23,500
Given in 2026
34
Current legislators
52
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: CALETHOS INC · CALETHOS, INC. · CALETHOS, Inc. · CalEthos, Inc · CalEthos, Inc. · Calethos · Calethos INC · Calethos Inc · Calethos Inc. · Calethos, INC · Calethos, INC. · Calethos, Inc
Current legislators
34 · $14,250Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$2,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$750
- Douglas Pickett · State Representative, District 27A$500
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$500
- Megan Blanksma$500
- Chris Bruce · State Representative, District 23A$500
- David Cannon · State Representative, District 30A$500
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$500
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- Joe Alfieri · State Representative, District 4A$250
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$250
- Tammy Nichols · State Senator, District 10$250
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$250
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$250
- Jon Weber · State Representative, District 34A$250
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$250
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$250
- Monica Church · State Representative, District 19A$250
- Michael Veile$250
- Ilana Rubel · State Representative, District 18A$250
- Daniel Foreman$250
- Brandon Mitchell · State Representative, District 6B$250
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$250
- Bruce Skaug · State Representative, District 10B$250
- Janie Ward-Engelking · State Senator, District 18$250
- Charlie Shepherd · State Representative, District 7B$250
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$250
- James Holtzclaw · State Representative, District 20B$250
- Joe Palmer · State Representative, District 20A$250
- Judy Boyle · State Representative, District 9B$250
- James Ruchti · State Senator, District 29$250
Other candidates
16 · $8,250Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brad Little · Governor$2,000
- Deborah Critchfield$1,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$1,000
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$1,000
- Douglas Ricks$500
- Benjamin Adams$250
- Jeffrey Cornilles$250
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$250
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$250
- Grayson Stone · State Representative, District 25A$250
- James Woodward$250
- Rodney Furniss$250
- Edward Hill$250
- Ronald Crane$250
- Cecil Grow$250
- Benjamin Toews$250
Committees and PACs
2 · $1,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
This committee spent $28,343 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
52 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 June Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | James Holtzclaw | 2026 June Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 29, 2026 | Joe Alfieri | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 27, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 21, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 20, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 19, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 14, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 13, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 May Monthly Report | $750 |
| May 13, 2026 | Edward Hill | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 13, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 13, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Tammy Nichols | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Joe Palmer | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 11, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Daniel Foreman | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 11, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 10, 2026 | Ilana Rubel | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 10, 2026 | Monica Church | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 9, 2026 | Brad Little | 2026 May Monthly Report | $2,000 |
| May 8, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 8, 2026 | Judy Boyle | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 7, 2026 | James Ruchti | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 7, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Grayson Stone | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $2,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Chris Bruce | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Douglas Ricks | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Bruce Skaug | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | David Cannon | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Megan Blanksma | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jon Weber | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jeffrey Cornilles | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.