Business donor · 2026
ESI
$13,750
Given in 2026
6
Current legislators
10
Candidates & committees in all
Current legislators
6 · $4,750Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$2,000 · 2 gifts
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$500
- Joe Palmer · State Representative, District 20A$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$250
Other candidates
4 · $9,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$5,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,500
- Cecil Grow$1,000
- Ronald Crane$500
Every gift
11 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Joe Palmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 March Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.