Business donor · 2026
Google (Corp HQ)
$17,000
Given in 2026
14
Current legislators
23
Candidates & committees in all
Current legislators
14 · $7,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$1,000
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$1,000
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$500
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$500
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$500
- Janie Ward-Engelking · State Senator, District 18$500
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$500
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$500
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$500
- Brandon Shippy · State Senator, District 9$400
- Steve Miller$300
- Mark Sauter$300
Other candidates
7 · $4,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Ronald Crane$1,000
- Brad Little · Governor$1,000
- Cecil Grow$500
- James Woodward$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Jeffrey Cornilles$500
Committees and PACs
2 · $5,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$5,000
This committee spent $338,330 supporting and $1,011 opposing 22 candidates and measures in 2026.
Every gift
23 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Brandon Shippy | 2026 September Monthly Report | $400 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jeffrey Cornilles | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $300 |
| May 27, 2026 | Brad Little | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 27, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 26, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 22, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 21, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 21, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 20, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 20, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 20, 2026 | Steve Miller | 2026 May Monthly Report | $300 |
| May 19, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Valley County Republican Central Committee | 2026 March Monthly Report | $0 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.