Business donor · 2026
Idaho Land Fund
$68,100
Given in 2026
24
Current legislators
52
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: IDAHO LAND FUND
Current legislators
24 · $17,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$2,000 · 2 gifts
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$1,000
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$1,000
- Ilana Rubel · State Representative, District 18A$1,000
- Shawn Dygert · State Representative, District 23B$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Douglas Pickett · State Representative, District 27A$1,000
- Michael Veile$1,000
- Chris Mathias · State Representative, District 19B$500
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$500
- Jerald Raymond · State Representative, District 31A$500
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$500
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$500
- Monica Church · State Representative, District 19A$500
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$500
- Charlie Shepherd · State Representative, District 7B$500
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$500
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$500
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$500
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$500
- Mark Sauter$500
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$500
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$500
- Steve Miller$500
Other candidates
22 · $24,100Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Brian Beckley · State Representative, District 8B$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$1,600 · 2 gifts
- James Woodward$1,000
- Ronald Crane$1,000
- Deborah Critchfield$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$1,000
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Kody Daffer$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Debbie Geyer · State Representative, District 11B$1,000
- Jennifer Miles · State Representative, District 29B$1,000
- Grayson Stone · State Representative, District 25A$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Megan Lawler$500
- Edward Hill$500
- Ronald Mendive$500
- Carrie Potter$500
Committees and PACs
6 · $27,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$10,000
- Defend and Protect Idaho$5,000
This committee spent $274,412 supporting and $484,298 opposing 39 candidates and measures in 2026.
- Idaho Majority Club$5,000
This committee spent $17,645 supporting 8 candidates and measures in 2026.
- Idaho Rising$3,000
Every gift
59 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | Casey Swensen | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Brian Beckley | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Shawn Dygert | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Debbie Geyer | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Jennifer Miles | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee | — | $3,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Rising | 2026 August Monthly Report | $3,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 20, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 19, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 19, 2026 | Chris Mathias | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 8, 2026 | Ilana Rubel | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 7, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Jerald Raymond | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Grayson Stone | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Defend and Protect Idaho | 2026 May Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Megan Lawler | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Steve Miller | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Carrie Potter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Monica Church | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 2, 2026 | Michael Collins | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Kody Daffer | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 2, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 April Monthly Report | $600 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Edward Hill | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ronald Mendive | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 March Monthly Report | $10,000 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Brian Beckley | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Idaho Majority Club | 2026 January Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.