Political committee · 2026
Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC
$17,552
Raised in 2026
$15,086
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$17,552 · Individuals · 15 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Bruce Skaug$1,000
- Melissa Wintrow$1,000
- John Shirts$1,000
- Jason Monks$1,000
- James Ruchti$1,000
- Anne Haws$500
- Chris Mathias$500
- Grayson Stone$500
- Josh Wheeler$500
- Kelly Anthon$500
- Mary Shea$500
- Megan Egbert$500
- Scott Herndon$500
- Tammy Nichols$500
- Idaho House Republican Caucus$250
- Brent Crane$250
- Brandon Shippy$250
- Benjamin Toews$250
- Phil Hart$250
- Ronald Crane$250
- Ron Taylor$250
- Brian Lenney$250
- Carl Bjerke$250
- Carrie Semmelroth$250
- Senate Republican PAC of Idaho$250
- Chris Trakel$250
- Douglas Okuniewicz$250
- Benjamin Adams$250
- Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- John Shirts · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jason Monks · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Melissa Wintrow · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- James Ruchti · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Bruce Skaug · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Unitemized · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$586
- Phil Hart · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ilana Rubel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Scott Herndon · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Grayson Stone · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Chris Mathias · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Tammy Nichols · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Josh Wheeler · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kelly Anthon · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Megan Egbert · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Anne Haws · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Mary Shea · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Senate Republican PAC of Idaho · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Ronald Crane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Brian Lenney · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Brent Crane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Douglas Okuniewicz · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Chris Trakel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Janie Ward-Engelking · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
66 contributions · $17,552
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | James Arnold · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | James Arnold · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $3,000 |
| May 31, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| May 31, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| May 31, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 31, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 31, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 16, 2026 | James Arnold · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Jane Gordon · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Russ Johnson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Stephen Blackburn · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Brent Gordon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Matthew Andrew · Melba, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Lee Ritzau · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Evan Mortimer · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Dan Jenkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | James Arnold · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Terry Ratliff · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Peter Hess · Walla Walla, WA | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Barbara Jorden · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Tony Anegon · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Darrel Aherin · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $20 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.