Political committee · 2026
Idaho Dental Political Action Committee
$25,815
Raised in 2026
$41,200
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$25,815 · Individuals · 147 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Mark Harris$1,000
- Desiree Burbank$1,000
- Dori Healey$1,000
- Jim Guthrie$800
- Lori Den Hartog$700
- Josh Wheeler$600
- Todd Lakey$500
- Lori McCann$500
- Kelly Walton$500
- Kelly Anthon$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Richard Cheatum$500
- Dustin Manwaring$500
- Julie VanOrden$500
- Grayson Stone$500
- Brent Crane$500
- Mike Moyle$500
- James Ruchti$500
- Janie Ward-Engelking$500
- Jason Monks$500
- Jordan Redman$500
- Melissa Wintrow$500
- Britt Raybould$400
- Camille Blaylock$400
- David Cannon$400
- Douglas Pickett$400
- James Holtzclaw$400
- James Petzke$400
- Joe Palmer$400
- Kevin Cook$400
- Lucinda Agidius$400
- Mark Sauter$400
- Michael Pohanka$400
- Sonia Galaviz$400
- Erin Bingham$300
- Dan Garner$300
- Charlie Shepherd$300
- Vito Barbieri$300
- Kyle Harris$300
- Charles Lowman$300
- John Shirts$300
- Jon Weber$300
- Jeff Ehlers$300
- Stephanie Mickelsen$300
- Marco Erickson$300
- Anne Haws$300
- Steven Tanner$300
- Megan Egbert$300
- Brian Lenney$300
- Barbara Ehardt$300
- Benjamin Toews$300
- Benjamin Adams$300
- Jeffrey Cornilles$300
- Ronald Crane$300
- Idaho House Republican Caucus$250
- Carrie Semmelroth$200
- Brandon Mitchell$200
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- IDPAC · General Operational Expenses$5,000
- Idaho Dental Political Action Committee · General Operational Expenses$5,000
- Scott Bedke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Mark Harris · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Dori Healey · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Desi Burbank · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$800
- Lori Den Hartog · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$700
- Josh Wheeler · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$600
- Janie Ward-Engelking · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Richard Cheatum · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Jason Monks · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Julie VanOrden · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- James Ruchti · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Grayson Stone · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kelly Walton · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Rodney Furniss · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Mike Moyle · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Treg Bernt · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Lori McCann · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Dustin Manwaring · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Melissa Wintrow · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kelly Anthon · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ilana Rubel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- James Woodward · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
325 contributions · $25,815
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | John Blaisdell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $92 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Spencer Lloyd · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $83 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Hilary Dunstan · Boise, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Sindhu Rondla · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Calvin Skinner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Whitney Bator · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Lee Reddish · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Travis Bartschi · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Andrew Reed · Eagle, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Michael Godfrey · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Nathan Leavitt · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Brian Bird · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Curtis Godfrey · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Mark Oliverson · Salmon, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Daron Lind · Meridian, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Katherine Martin · Hayden, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Elise Helvie Franklin · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Timothy Penberthy · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Zachary Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Daniel Bruce · Boise, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Gregg Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $8 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | John Blaisdell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $92 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Spencer Lloyd · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $83 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Hilary Dunstan · Boise, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Devin Stampfli · Boise, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Sindhu Rondla · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Calvin Skinner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Mark Oliverson · Salmon, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Katherine Martin · Hayden, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Andrew Reed · Eagle, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Lee Reddish · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Travis Bartschi · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Brian Bird · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Curtis Godfrey · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Elise Helvie Franklin · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Michael Godfrey · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Timothy Penberthy · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Benjamin Byrd · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Zachary Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Whitney Bator · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Daron Lind · Meridian, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Nathan Leavitt · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Daniel Bruce · Boise, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Gregg Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $8 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | John Blaisdell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $275 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Shaun Whitney · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Spencer Lloyd · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $83 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Hilary Dunstan · Boise, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Devin Stampfli · Boise, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Calvin Skinner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Sindhu Rondla · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Travis Bartschi · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Benjamin Byrd · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Timothy Penberthy · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Michael Godfrey · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Brian Bird · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Zachary Taylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Whitney Bator · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Katherine Martin · Hayden, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Mark Oliverson · Salmon, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Lee Reddish · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Andrew Reed · Eagle, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Elise Helvie Franklin · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Daron Lind · Meridian, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Curtis Godfrey · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Nathan Leavitt · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Daniel Bruce · Boise, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Gregg Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $8 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | John Hisel · Kuna, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Brooke Fukuoka · Jerome, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Travis Bartschi · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Steven Bruce · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Kyle Christensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Kelby Olson · Burley, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Paul Romriell · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Shaun Whitney · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Calvin Skinner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Kailey Housley · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Megan Speirs · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Travis Weimer · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Ernest Meshack-Hart · Meridian, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Melissa Pysnak · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Spencer Lloyd · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $83 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Hilary Dunstan · Boise, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Devin Stampfli · Boise, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Benjamin Byrd · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Sindhu Rondla · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Calvin Skinner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Elise Helvie Franklin · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Daron Lind · Meridian, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Nathan Leavitt · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Andrew Reed · Eagle, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Curtis Godfrey · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Mark Oliverson · Salmon, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Lee Reddish · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Michael Godfrey · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Timothy Penberthy · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Katherine Martin · Hayden, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Whitney Bator · Boise, ID | Individual | $13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Travis Bartschi · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $13 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.