Business donor · 2026
Altria Client Services LLC
$45,000
Given in 2026
25
Current legislators
45
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Altria Client Services · Altria Client Services LLc · Altria Client Services, LLC
Current legislators
25 · $15,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000
- Jeff Ehlers · State Representative, District 21B$500
- James Holtzclaw · State Representative, District 20B$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$500
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$500
- Todd Lakey · State Senator, District 23$500
- Cindy Carlson · State Senator, District 7$500
- Joe Palmer · State Representative, District 20A$500
- Douglas Pickett · State Representative, District 27A$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Tammy Nichols · State Senator, District 10$500
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$500
- David Cannon · State Representative, District 30A$500
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$500
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$500
- Daniel Foreman$500
- Brandon Mitchell · State Representative, District 6B$500
- Carl Bjerke · State Senator, District 5$500
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$500
- Steve Berch · State Representative, District 15A$500
Other candidates
15 · $12,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$5,000
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Ronald Crane$500
- Benjamin Toews$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Douglas Ricks$500
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$500
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$500
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$500
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$500
- Chance Requa · State Representative, District 24B$500
- Debbie Geyer · State Representative, District 11B$500
- Desiree Burbank$500
- Jennifer Miles · State Representative, District 29B$500
- Douglas Okuniewicz$500
Committees and PACs
5 · $18,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$10,000
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$5,000
This committee spent $338,330 supporting and $1,011 opposing 22 candidates and measures in 2026.
- Idaho House Republican Caucus$2,000 · 3 gifts
This committee spent $28,343 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
47 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Desiree Burbank | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Douglas Ricks | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Jennifer Miles | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Chance Requa | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Tammy Nichols | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 August Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Kelly Walton | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Steve Berch | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Debbie Geyer | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Todd Lakey | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | David Cannon | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Cindy Carlson | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Douglas Okuniewicz | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Daniel Foreman | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Carl Bjerke | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 July Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | James Holtzclaw | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Joe Palmer | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | 2026 July Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 July Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $10,000 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.