Political committee · 2026
Idaho Charter School PAC
$30,020
Raised in 2026
$22,520
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenThe City Fund$25,000 · Business
Individual donors$4,500 · Individuals · 9 people
Youde & Associates LLC$500 · BusinessFirst Interstate Bank$20 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Jim Guthrie$1,000
- Judy Boyle$1,000
- Kelly Anthon$1,000
- Douglas Pickett$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog$1,000
- Brad Little$1,000
- David 'Dave' Lent$1,000
- Mike Moyle$1,000
- Dale Hawkins$1,000
- Deborah Critchfield$1,000
- Scott Bedke$1,000
- Jason Monks$1,000
- Ronald Mendive$750
- Mark Sauter$500
- Michael Veile$500
- Ronald Crane$500
- Sonia Galaviz$500
- Barbara Ehardt$500
- Tammy Nichols$500
- Benjamin Toews$500
- Carrie Semmelroth$500
- Chris Mathias$500
- Cindy Carlson$500
- Clint Hostetler$500
- Dan Garner$500
- David Leavitt$500
- Dustin Manwaring$500
- Elaine Price$500
- James Woodward$500
- Josh Tanner$500
- Kevin Cook$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Jason Monks · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- David 'Dave' Lent · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Judy Boyle · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Scott Bedke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Debbie Critchfield · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mike Moyle · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brad Little · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Douglas Pickett · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Dale Hawkins for Idaho · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mark Harris · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$750
- Ronald Mendive · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$750
- Chris Mathias · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Tammy Nichols · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Barbara Ehardt · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Michael Veile · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- David Leavitt · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kevin Cook · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Elaine Price · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Jim Woodward for Senate · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Carrie Semmelroth · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Cindy Carlson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Dustin Manwaring · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
12 contributions · $30,020
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | First Interstate Bank | — | $20 |
| May 20, 2026 | The City Fund | Company | $25,000 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Youde & Associates LLC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Monica & Josh White · Wilder, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Marcia Aaron · Kamas, UT | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Stephen Lambert · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Jason Bransford · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Scott Downey · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Marc Carignan · Idaho City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Ben Merrill · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Terry Ryan · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Michelle Ball · Ammon, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.