Business donor · 2026
Regence
$30,500
Given in 2026
23
Current legislators
29
Candidates & committees in all
Current legislators
23 · $15,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$2,000 · 3 gifts
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$2,000
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$1,000
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$500
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$500
- Brandon Mitchell · State Representative, District 6B$500
- Janie Ward-Engelking · State Senator, District 18$500
- Jeff Ehlers · State Representative, District 21B$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$500
- Kevin Cook · State Senator, District 32$500
- Cindy Carlson · State Senator, District 7$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- David Cannon · State Representative, District 30A$500
- Kyle Harris · State Representative, District 7A$500 · 2 gifts
- Chris Bruce · State Representative, District 23A$500
- Cornel Rasor · State Representative, District 1B$250
- Tanya Burgoyne$250
- Rob Beiswenger · State Representative, District 8A$250
- Brandon Shippy · State Senator, District 9$250
Other candidates
3 · $4,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,000
- Benjamin Toews$1,000
- Ronald Crane$1,000
Committees and PACs
3 · $11,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$5,000
- Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee$4,500 · 2 gifts
Every gift
33 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Dori Healey | — | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | 2026 May Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Chris Bruce | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Kyle Harris | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 March Monthly Report | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Kyle Harris | 2026 February Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Cindy Carlson | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | David Cannon | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,000 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Rob Beiswenger | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Tanya Burgoyne | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,000 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Kevin Cook | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Cornel Rasor | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Brandon Shippy | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.