Business donor · 2026
Select Health
$17,750
Given in 2026
23
Current legislators
29
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: SELECT HEALTH
Current legislators
23 · $10,250Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$2,500
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$500
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$500
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$500
- Clay Handy · State Representative, District 27B$500
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$500
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$500
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$500
- Melissa Wintrow · State Senator, District 19$250
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$250
- Brandon Shippy · State Senator, District 9$250
- Janie Ward-Engelking · State Senator, District 18$250
- Steve Berch · State Representative, District 15A$250
- Joe Palmer · State Representative, District 20A$250
- James Ruchti · State Senator, District 29$250
- Josh Wheeler$250
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$250
- Mark Sauter$250
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$250
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$250
- Lori McCann$250
Other candidates
6 · $7,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brad Little · Governor$5,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$1,000
- Ronald Crane$500
- Benjamin Toews$500
- Douglas Okuniewicz$250
- James Woodward$250
Every gift
29 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Josh Wheeler | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Douglas Okuniewicz | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Lori McCann | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | James Ruchti | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Clay Handy | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Joe Palmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 March Monthly Report | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 February Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Brad Little | 2026 January Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Steve Berch | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Brandon Shippy | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 January Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.