Business donor · 2026
Idaho Power Company
$60,250
Given in 2026
18
Current legislators
45
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: IDAHO POWER · Idaho Power · Idaho Power Co
Current legislators
18 · $13,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$2,500
- Lori McCann$1,000
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$1,000
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$1,000
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$1,000
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$500
- Bruce Skaug · State Representative, District 10B$500
- Charlie Shepherd · State Representative, District 7B$500
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Mark Sauter$500
- Sonia Galaviz · State Senator, District 16$500
- Chris Mathias · State Representative, District 19B$500
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$500
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$500
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$500
Other candidates
22 · $26,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Deborah Critchfield$5,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,500
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$2,500
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$1,500 · 2 gifts
- Michael Pohanka$1,500 · 2 gifts
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Brian Beckley · State Representative, District 8B$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Kody Daffer$1,000
- Debbie Geyer · State Representative, District 11B$1,000
- Christa Hazel$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$1,000
- Charles Lowman$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Anne Haws$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Grayson Stone · State Representative, District 25A$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Ronald Crane$500
- David 'Dave' Lent$500
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$500
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$500
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$500
Committees and PACs
5 · $20,250Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$15,000
- Idaho Rising$1,500
This committee spent $28,343 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
50 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Scott Bedke | — | $2,500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee | — | $1,750 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Rising | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,500 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 August Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Chris Mathias | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Bruce Skaug | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 June Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 27, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $15,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 21, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Christa Hazel | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Anne Haws | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Lori McCann | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Brian Beckley | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Grayson Stone | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Kody Daffer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Debbie Geyer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Michael Collins | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Charles Lowman | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Kelly Walton | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Brian Beckley | 2026 March Monthly Report | $500 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Charles Lowman | 2026 February Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | David 'Dave' Lent | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.