Business donor · 2026
Airbnb
$26,000
Given in 2026
23
Current legislators
30
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: AirBnB, Inc. · Airbnb, Inc. · airbnb, Inc.
Current legislators
23 · $13,250Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$1,000
- Todd Lakey · State Senator, District 23$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- David Leavitt$500
- Daniel Foreman$500
- Cornel Rasor · State Representative, District 1B$500
- Kent Marmon · State Representative, District 11A$500
- Rob Beiswenger · State Representative, District 8A$500
- Cindy Carlson · State Senator, District 7$500
- Christy Zito · State Senator, District 8$500
- Barbara Ehardt · State Representative, District 33A$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- Tanya Burgoyne$500
- Josh Keyser · State Senator, District 20$500
- Brandon Shippy · State Senator, District 9$500
- Dan Garner · State Representative, District 28B$250
- Lucas Cayler$250
- David Cannon · State Representative, District 30A$250
- Jeff Ehlers · State Representative, District 21B$250
- Carl Bjerke · State Senator, District 5$250
Other candidates
6 · $7,750Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brad Little · Governor$2,500
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$2,500
- Benjamin Toews$1,000
- Ronald Crane$1,000
- Steven Tanner · State Representative, District 13B$500
- Douglas Ricks$250
Committees and PACs
1 · $5,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC$5,000
Every gift
30 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Dan Garner | 2026 September Monthly Report | $250 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Brad Little | 2026 September Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Ronald Crane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Barbara Ehardt | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Tanya Burgoyne | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Lucas Cayler | 2026 August Monthly Report | $250 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Kent Marmon | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | David Leavitt | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Brandon Shippy | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Carl Bjerke | 2026 July Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Douglas Ricks | 2026 July Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers | 2026 July Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | David Cannon | 2026 July Monthly Report | $250 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | 2026 July Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Cindy Carlson | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Josh Keyser | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 July Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Steven Tanner | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Rob Beiswenger | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Daniel Foreman | 2026 July Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Todd Lakey | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Cornel Rasor | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 June Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Christy Zito | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.