Political committee · 2026
IDABANKPAC (Idaho Bankers Association)
$51,211
Raised in 2026
$19,194
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$16,331 · Individuals · 155 people
Mountain West Small Business Finance$4,500 · BusinessZions Bancorporation Political Action Committee$3,000 · BusinessUS Bank Corp$2,500 · BusinessU.S. Bank Corp PAC$2,500 · BusinessCitizens Community Bank$2,180 · BusinessParsons Behle and Latimer$2,100 · BusinessInterMountain Business Lending$2,000 · BusinessWells Fargo & Co Employee PAC$2,000 · BusinessBank of Commerce$1,900 · Business · 2 giftsD.L. Evans Bank$1,880 · Business · 2 giftsbankcda$1,750 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Brandon Woolf$2,000
- Camille Blaylock$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog$750
- Brian Beckley$500
- Richard Cheatum$500
- Britt Raybould$500
- Sonia Galaviz$500
- Megan Blanksma$500
- Casey Swensen$500
- Mark Harris$500
- Christa Hazel$500
- Debbie Geyer$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Erin Bingham$500
- Grayson Stone$500
- John Shirts$500
- Brent Reinke$500
- Kelly Walton$500
- Kody Daffer$500
- Vito Barbieri$250
- Brent Crane$250
- Cherie Vollmer$250
- Dustin Manwaring$250
- Julie VanOrden$250
- Mike Moyle$250
- Ronald Crane$250
- Stephanie Mickelsen$250
- Ben Fuhriman$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- McU Sports · Donations & Gifts$2,016
- Brandon Woolf · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Affinipay · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$563
- Christa Hazel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Brian Beckley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Debbie Geyer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Mark Harris · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Casey Swensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- John Shirts · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Michael Collins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Richard Cheatum · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kelly Walton · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Judy Boyle · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Brent Reinke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kody Daffer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Julie VanOrden · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ronald Crane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Grayson Stone · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Britt Raybould · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- James Woodward · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Cherie Vollmer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Lori Den Hartog · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Michael Veile · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
222 contributions · $51,211
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Mountain West Small Business Finance | Company | $4,500 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Citizens Community Bank | Company | $2,180 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | D.L. Evans Bank | Company | $900 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Bank of Commerce | Company | $300 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Michael Trueba · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | First Federal Bank | Company | $900 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | First Federal Bank | Company | $300 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Capital Matrix | Company | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Farmers Bank | Company | $225 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | US Bank Corp | Company | $2,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Parsons Behle and Latimer | Company | $2,100 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Ireland Bank | Company | $1,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Bankers' Bank of the West | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Troy Mahlke · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Bank of Commerce | Company | $1,600 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Matt Brown · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Jordan Walz · Denver, CO | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Fiserv | Company | $25 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | D.L. Evans Bank | Company | $980 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | InterMountain Business Lending | Company | $2,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Dan Price · Star, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Zions Bancorporation Political Action Committee | Company | $3,000 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | FirstServ Corporation | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | John Evans, Jr. · Burley, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | J.V. Evans · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Randy Marshall · Boise, ID | Individual | $330 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tom Ashenbrener · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Kelli Young · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Justin Willis · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Danna Beckman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Danae Klimes · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Courtney Ponce · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Chantal Steen · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | BettyJo Staley · Burley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Brooks Corbridge · Burley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jedd Thomas · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jerri Tegan · Burley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Richard Evans · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Chris Hiltbrand · Burley, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Shelby Tolle · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Loralee McKee · Jerome, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tina Harnar · Buhl, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Samantha Watson · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Diane Alvey · Burley, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Ludivina Chavez Garcia · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Lineth Hurtado Romero · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Melody Ann Mattson · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Zachary Miczulski · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Angela Burt · Richfield, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Elizabet Campos · Burley, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Michael Traveller · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Michael Traveller · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Witney K Ball · Burley, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Ron Rasmussen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Michael Kirby · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jacob Packer · Buhl, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Brian Gonzalez · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Katerina Hayes · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tom Stilinovich · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Sandy Ferenburg · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Deanna Morgan · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Kim Shelley · Hansen, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jonathan Schreurs · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jonathan Schreurs · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Nick Popplewell · Buhl, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Kim Shelley · Hansen, ID | Individual | $8 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jacob Bright · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Patricia Roberts · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Sheri Lynn Connaughton · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Claudia Pelayo · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Meredith Hunt · Burley, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | LiAnna Rebecca Good · Rupert, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Lori Gentert · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Lori Gentert · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Laura Hahn · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Thomas Hudson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Kyle Jones · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Maria Ortiz · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tory Lee · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Michelle Provence · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jessica Yergensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Melinda Johnson · Buhl, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Nick Popplewell · Buhl, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Chantal Steen · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tom Stilinovich · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Nick Hall · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Kellie Evans · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Dakota Durfee · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Ron Rasmussen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $4 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Shane Jenkins · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Ben Webb · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Jim Evans · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Mountain West Bank | Company | $100 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Dan Price · Star, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Mike Hamilton · Buhl, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Michael Traveller · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Kim Shelley · Hansen, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Jonathan Schreurs · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Tom Stilinovich · Meridian, ID | Individual | $8 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Nick Popplewell · Buhl, ID | Individual | $8 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.