Campaign contributions · 2026
James Petzke
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 21, Seat A
Committee: The Campaign to Elect James Petzke
Voting record →$17,699
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenUnited Heritage Insurance$2,000 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho Dairy Industry PAC$1,000 · PACGoogle$1,000 · BusinessAmalgamated Sugar Company PAC$1,000 · BusinessIdahos Future PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Land Fund$1,000 · BusinessICULAC$1,000 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc.$500 · PACAltria Client Services$500 · BusinessRegence$500 · Business
Individual donors$300 · Individuals · 2 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$11,550
Political Committee
$5,150
Unitemized / anonymous
$699
Individuals
$300
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
38 contributions · $17,699
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $80 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Altria Client Services | Company | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $85 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $85 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $82 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Company | $1,000 | |
| Jun 25, 2026 | United Heritage Insurance | Company | $1,000 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | LE03-A WIN MANAGEMENT INC. | Company | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $72 |
| May 15, 2026 | Blue Cross Of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 15, 2026 | UnitedHealth Group PAC | Company | $300 |
| May 15, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idahos Future PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | ICULAC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | ICUA PAC | Company | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idaho Seed Industry PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 6, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $400 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $67 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Monte Woolstenhulme · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Cheryl Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $83 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $73 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Molina Healthcare, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $73 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | United Heritage Insurance | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | NextEra Energy Resources Development | Company | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Bayer US LLC Employee PAC | Company | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Select Health | Company | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Regence | Company | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Micron Technology | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.