Business donor · 2026
ICULAC
$60,500
Given in 2026
11
Current legislators
17
Candidates & committees in all
Current legislators
11 · $12,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$2,000 · 2 gifts
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$1,000
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$1,000
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$1,000
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$1,000
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$1,000
Other candidates
4 · $3,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Cecil Grow$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Michael Pohanka$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$500
Committees and PACs
2 · $45,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$40,000 · 2 gifts
- Idaho Rising$5,000
Every gift
19 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Idaho Rising | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Mike Moyle | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Mark Harris | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $20,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 April Monthly Report | $20,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.