Political committee · 2026
Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc.
$59,825
Raised in 2026
$110,275
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndustrial Ventilation, Inc.$7,000 · BusinessAtchley Farms$6,500 · Business
Individual donors$5,200 · Individuals · 2 people
Toevs Farm, LLC$4,250 · BusinessMoss Farms$4,000 · BusinessPleasant Valley Potato$3,600 · BusinessAgri-Stor Company$3,000 · BusinessStotz Equipment$3,000 · BusinessCircle Z Ag & Irrigation$3,000 · BusinessBrett Jensen Farms$3,000 · BusinessDouble M$3,000 · BusinessAgri-Stor Company - Twin Falls$3,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho Dairy Industry PAC$15,000
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$10,000
- WinAg PAC$10,000
- Dustin Manwaring$2,000
- Brian Beckley$1,000
- Britt Raybould$1,000
- Camille Blaylock$1,000
- Casey Swensen$1,000
- Cherie Vollmer$1,000
- Rodney Furniss$1,000
- Ben Fuhriman$1,000
- Brad Little$1,000
- Brent Reinke$1,000
- Erin Bingham$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Jim Guthrie$1,000
- Julie VanOrden$1,000
- Lori McCann$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Megan Blanksma$1,000
- Michael Pohanka$1,000
- Michael Veile$1,000
- Alexandra Caval$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen$1,000
- John Shirts$750
- Jason Monks$500
- Jerald Raymond$500
- Mike Moyle$500
- Joe Palmer$500
- Jon Weber$500
- Josh Wheeler$500
- Richard Cheatum$500
- Kelly Anthon$500
- Kelly Walton$500
- Lori Den Hartog$500
- Van Burtenshaw$500
- Lucinda Agidius$500
- Marco Erickson$500
- Mark Harris$500
- Shawn Dygert$500
- Brandon Woolf$500
- Michael Collins$500
- Clay Handy$500
- Dan Garner$500
- Debbie Geyer$500
- Deborah Critchfield$500
- Douglas Pickett$500
- Christa Hazel$500
- Todd Lakey$500
- Grayson Stone$500
- Charles Lowman$500
- Cecil Grow$500
- Treg Bernt$500
- James Petzke$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho Dairy Industry PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$15,000
- Idaho Prosperity Fund · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$10,000
- WinAg PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$10,000
- Industrial Ventilation, Inc. · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$7,000
- Idaho Victory Fund · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$5,000
- Stotz Equipment · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Agri-Stor Company - Twin Falls · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Circle Z Ag & Irrigation · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Agri-Stor Company · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Double M · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Spudnik Equipment Co. · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,500
- Scott Bedke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- Teton West Construction · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- C&B Operations · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,250
- Brian Beckley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lori McCann · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Casey Swensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- James Woodward · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Pohanka · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brad Little · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Rodney Furniss · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Britt Raybould · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Megan Blanksma · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
23 contributions · $59,825
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 | McCain Foods | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Industrial Ventilation, Inc. | Company | $7,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Toevs Farm, LLC | Company | $4,250 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Moss Farms | Company | $4,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Pleasant Valley Potato | Company | $3,600 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Brett Jensen Farms | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Agri-Stor Company | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Agri-Stor Company - Twin Falls | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Circle Z Ag & Irrigation | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Stotz Equipment | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Double M | Company | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Doug Gross · Wilder, ID | Individual | $3,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Spudnik Equipment Co. | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Mark Darrington · Declo, ID | Individual | $2,200 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Teton West Construction | Company | $1,500 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | C&B Operations | Company | $1,250 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Trinity Trailer | Company | $1,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Nutrien Ag Solutions | Company | $1,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Teton West Construction | Company | $750 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Idahoan | Company | $300 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Bingham Ag Services | Company | $275 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Idaho Grower Shippers Association, Inc. | Company | $200 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Atchley Farms | Company | $6,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.