Business donor · 2026
Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC
$42,300
Given in 2026
32
Current legislators
43
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Amalgamated Sugar Company Pac
Current legislators
32 · $29,150Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$4,000 · 2 gifts
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$1,000
- Marco Erickson · State Representative, District 33B$1,000
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$1,000
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$1,000
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Joe Palmer · State Representative, District 20A$1,000
- Judy Boyle · State Representative, District 9B$1,000
- Barbara Ehardt · State Representative, District 33A$1,000
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$1,000
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$1,000
- Michael Veile$1,000
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$750
- Jerald Raymond · State Representative, District 31A$700
- Douglas Pickett · State Representative, District 27A$700
- Josh Wheeler$500
- Steve Miller$500
- Shawn Dygert · State Representative, District 23B$500
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$500
- Jon Weber · State Representative, District 34A$500
- Clay Handy · State Representative, District 27B$500
- Kevin Cook · State Senator, District 32$500
- Dan Garner · State Representative, District 28B$500
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
Other candidates
10 · $8,150Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- James Woodward$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Rodney Furniss$1,000
- Deborah Critchfield$1,000
- Michael Pohanka$750
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$750
- Benjamin Toews$750
- Douglas Okuniewicz$700
- Douglas Ricks$700
- Jeffrey Cornilles$500
Committees and PACs
1 · $5,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
Every gift
44 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24, 2026 | Idaho Leadership Fund PAC | 2026 August Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 August Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Joe Palmer | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 8, 2026 | Judy Boyle | — | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Douglas Okuniewicz | 2026 April Monthly Report | $700 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Josh Wheeler | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Douglas Ricks | 2026 April Monthly Report | $700 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jon Weber | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Kevin Cook | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Steve Miller | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Shawn Dygert | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Jerald Raymond | 2026 April Monthly Report | $700 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Dan Garner | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Barbara Ehardt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Marco Erickson | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Kelly Walton | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Clay Handy | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Jeffrey Cornilles | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 April Monthly Report | $700 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.