Business donor · 2026
Blue Cross of Idaho
$34,600
Given in 2026
21
Current legislators
33
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Blue Cross Of Idaho
Current legislators
21 · $19,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Steve Berch · State Representative, District 15A$1,000
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$1,000
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$1,000
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$1,000
- Daniel Foreman$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Jeff Ehlers · State Representative, District 21B$500
- Jerald Raymond · State Representative, District 31A$500
- Rob Beiswenger · State Representative, District 8A$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Todd Lakey · State Senator, District 23$500
- Julianne Young$500
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$500
- Tanya Burgoyne$500
- Mark Sauter$500
- Sonia Galaviz · State Senator, District 16$500
Other candidates
9 · $12,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brad Little · Governor$5,000
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$2,000 · 2 gifts
- James Woodward$1,000
- Deborah Critchfield$1,000
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$1,000
- Michael Collins$500
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Anne Haws$500
Committees and PACs
3 · $3,600Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Rising$2,500
- Leading Idaho PAC$1,000
This committee spent $7,402 supporting 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
37 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | Brad Little | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Daniel Foreman | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Jordan Redman | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Steve Berch | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Rising | 2026 August Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 22, 2026 | Anne Haws | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 15, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Julianne Young | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Jerald Raymond | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Rob Beiswenger | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Todd Lakey | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Michael Collins | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Jordan Redman | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Leading Idaho PAC | 2026 March Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Brent Crane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Tanya Burgoyne | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | 2026 January Monthly Report | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.