Business donor · 2026
ICUA PAC
$27,500
Given in 2026
18
Current legislators
30
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: ICUA Pac
Current legislators
18 · $14,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$2,500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$1,500 · 2 gifts
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000
- Judy Boyle · State Representative, District 9B$1,000
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$1,000
- Jon Weber · State Representative, District 34A$500
- Carl Bjerke · State Senator, District 5$500
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$500
- Marco Erickson · State Representative, District 33B$500
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$500
- James Holtzclaw · State Representative, District 20B$500
- Jerald Raymond · State Representative, District 31A$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Kevin Cook · State Senator, District 32$500
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$500
- Barbara Ehardt · State Representative, District 33A$500
Other candidates
8 · $10,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brad Little · Governor$3,000
- Michael Pohanka$3,000 · 2 gifts
- James Woodward$1,000
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$500
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$500
- Benjamin Toews$500
Committees and PACs
4 · $2,500Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Simison Leadership PAC$1,000
This committee spent $28,343 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
32 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | — | $2,000 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Treg Bernt | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 September Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Raul Labrador | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Simison Leadership PAC | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Brad Little | 2026 May Monthly Report | $3,000 |
| May 8, 2026 | Judy Boyle | — | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Carl Bjerke | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | James Holtzclaw | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kevin Cook | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Marco Erickson | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Jon Weber | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Barbara Ehardt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Jerald Raymond | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 February Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.