Political committee · 2026
Idaho Dairy Industry PAC
$129,268
Raised in 2026
$139,470
Spent in 2026
$54,861
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Spending for and against
Independent expenditures naming a candidate or ballot measure, as filed.
- SupportJim Guthrie · State Senator$6,046
- SupportJulie VanOrden · State Senator$5,010
- SupportRodney Furniss · State Representative$2,526
- SupportJerald Raymond · State Representative$2,526
- SupportVan Burtenshaw · State Senator$2,526
- SupportMark Harris · State Senator$2,510
- SupportMichael Veile · State Representative$2,510
- SupportJosh Wheeler · State Representative$2,510
- SupportDavid Cannon · State Representative$2,505
- SupportBen Fuhriman · State Representative$2,505
- SupportStephanie Mickelsen · State Representative$2,503
- SupportErin Bingham · State Representative$2,503
- SupportKevin Cook · State Senator$2,503
- SupportRichard Cheatum · State Representative$2,491
- SupportDan Garner · State Representative$2,491
- SupportAlexandra Caval · State Representative$1,308
- SupportBrent Reinke · State Senator$1,308
- SupportSteve Miller · State Representative$1,308
- SupportCherie Vollmer · State Representative$1,286
- SupportGrayson Stone · State Representative$1,286
- SupportCasey Swensen · State Senator$1,286
- SupportMike Moyle · State Representative$381
- SupportRussell Spencer · State Senator$290
- SupportKelly Walton · State Representative$258
- SupportMichael Collins · State Representative$225
- SupportKody Daffer · State Representative$187
- SupportMichael Pohanka · State Representative$139
- SupportMegan Blanksma · State Senator$125
- SupportBrian Beckley · State Representative$125
- SupportJames Woodward · State Senator$104
- SupportMark Sauter · State Representative$104
- SupportCharles Lowman · State Representative$104
- SupportBrandon Shippy · State Senator$96
- SupportJudy Boyle · State Representative$96
- SupportJohn Shirts · State Representative$96
- SupportShawn Dygert · State Representative$88
- SupportTodd Lakey · State Senator$88
- SupportMelissa Durrant · State Representative$88
- SupportLori McCann$81
- SupportColton Bennett · State Representative$81
- SupportBritt Raybould · State Representative$71
- SupportJon Weber · State Representative$71
- SupportKelly Anthon · State Senator$67
- SupportClay Handy · State Representative$67
- SupportDouglas Pickett · State Representative$67
- SupportCamille Blaylock · State Senator$66
- SupportDebbie Geyer · State Representative$66
- SupportDavid 'Dave' Lent · State Senator$61
- SupportMarco Erickson · State Representative$61
- SupportConnor Cook · State Representative$61
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- WinAg PAC$20,000
- Idaho Majority Club$10,750
- Idaho Victory Fund$10,000
- Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee$5,000
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$5,000
- Phil McGrane$2,000
- Christa Hazel$1,000
- Connor Cook$1,000
- Debbie Geyer$1,000
- Desiree Burbank$1,000
- Dustin Manwaring$1,000
- Erin Bingham$1,000
- Grayson Stone$1,000
- Kody Daffer$1,000
- Brian Beckley$1,000
- Britt Raybould$1,000
- Cecil Grow$1,000
- Chance Requa$1,000
- Charles Lowman$1,000
- Michael Veile$1,000
- Mike Moyle$1,000
- Russell Spencer$1,000
- Sonia Galaviz$1,000
- Steve Miller$1,000
- Suzanne Hawkins$1,000
- James Holtzclaw$1,000
- James Petzke$1,000
- Jeffrey Cornilles$1,000
- Judy Boyle$1,000
- Kelly Walton$1,000
- Kevin Moxley$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Marco Erickson$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Megan Blanksma$1,000
- Melissa Durrant$1,000
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Michael Pohanka$1,000
- Carlos Hernandez$500
- Kevin Marsh$500
- Brandon Woolf$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Kristina Glascock$500
- Bradford Wills$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- International Minute Press · Literature, Brochures, Printing$47,461
- WinAg PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$20,000
- Idaho Victory Fund · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$10,000
- Idaho Majority Club · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$10,000
- Minute Mail Political LLC · Literature, Brochures, Printing$9,300
- Alliance Forge · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$5,359
- Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee · Tickets (Events)$3,000
- Take Back Idaho PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Connor Cook · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Charles Lowman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Chance Requa · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kevin Moxley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brian Beckley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kelly Walton · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Cecil Grow · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Grayson Stone · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Pohanka · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Christa Hazel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Dustin Manwaring · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Sonia Galaviz · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Collins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kenneth Tverdy · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Marco Erickson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
36 contributions · $129,268
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Northwest Dairymens Political Education Committee | Company | $10,000 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $15,000 |
| May 19, 2026 | Beranna Dairy | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Riverbend Dairy | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Lynn Keetch · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Magic Valley Quality Milk Producers, Inc. | Company | $32,218 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Magic Valley Quality Milk, LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | West Point Farms | Company | $2,500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | David Gerratt · Declo, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 4 Bros. Dairy, Inc. | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Pete Doornenball · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Donley Farms, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Karla Robinson · Burley, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Jerrold Visser · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | James Neill · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | DeGroot Dairy LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Idaho Milk Products | Company | $5,000 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Glanbia Nutritionals | Company | $5,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Reed's Dairy | Company | $2,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | T & T Cattle LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Codi Galloway · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | William Bokma · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | AJ Branch Farms LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Sunview Dairy, LLC | Company | $500 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Peter Wiersma · Buhl, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | StoneX Group Inc. | Company | $1,500 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | AgPROfessionals | Company | $1,500 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Idaho Conservative Coalition | Political Committee | $500 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Northwest Dairymens Political Education Committee | Company | $5,000 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Rock Bottom Custom LLC | Company | $10,000 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | ESI - Engineered Structures, Inc. | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Eide Bailly, LLP | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Ever.ag | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Cooper Norman CPAs | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Sawtooth Law Offices, PLLC | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | McAlvain Companies | Company | $1,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.