Business donor · 2026
Micron Technology
$58,500
Given in 2026
14
Current legislators
25
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Micron Technology INC · Micron Technology Inc · Micron Technology Inc. · Micron Technology, Inc · Micron Technology, Inc.
Current legislators
14 · $10,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Brent Crane · State Representative, District 13A$1,000
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$1,000
- Janie Ward-Engelking · State Senator, District 18$1,000
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$1,000
- Josh Tanner · State Representative, District 14B$1,000
- Dori Healey · State Representative, District 15B$500
- James Petzke · State Representative, District 21A$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$500
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$500
- Mark Sauter$500
- Carrie Semmelroth · State Senator, District 17$500
Other candidates
8 · $17,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$7,500 · 2 gifts
- Raul Labrador · Attorney General$5,000
- Rodney Furniss$1,000
- Michael Pohanka$1,000
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$1,000
- Ali Rabe$500
- David 'Dave' Lent$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
Committees and PACs
3 · $31,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$25,000
- Stronger Boise$5,000
This committee spent $28,343 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
26 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | Raul Labrador | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Phil McGrane | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Brent Crane | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | — | $1,000 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Kelly Walton | — | $1,000 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Stronger Boise | 2026 July Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 April Monthly Report | $25,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Carrie Semmelroth | 2026 March Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Ali Rabe | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Josh Tanner | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | James Petzke | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Mike Moyle | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | David 'Dave' Lent | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Dori Healey | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Janie Ward-Engelking | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Kelly Anthon | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.