Campaign contributions · 2026
Josh Wheeler
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Committee: Joshua D Wheeler
Voting record →$12,800
Raised in 2026
$2,510
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenBonneville County Republican Central Committee$2,000 · Party committeeIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho State AFL-CIO State PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Hospital Association PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho AGC Political Action Committee$1,000 · BusinessPhil McGrane$750 · Other candidateIdaho Dental Political Action Committee$600 · PACIdaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC$500 · PACJR Simplot Company$500 · BusinessIdaho Cooperative Utilities Association PAC$500 · PACProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PAC
Individual donors$200 · Individuals · 1 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$6,350
Company
$3,500
Central Committee
$2,000
Candidate
$750
Individuals
$200
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Josh Wheeler, as filed.
Supporting
- Idaho Dairy Industry PAC$2,510
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
23 contributions · $12,800
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $600 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Prime Therapeutics LLC Employee State PAC | Company | $250 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | UP Railroad Company | Company | $500 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC | Company | $250 |
| May 14, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| May 14, 2026 | NABIP Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Select Health | Company | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Werner Meserth · Garden City, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho AGC Political Action Committee | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Cooperative Utilities Association PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Bonneville County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc. | Company | $250 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho State AFL-CIO State PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.