Campaign contributions · 2026
Tammy Nichols
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 10
Committee: Nichols For Idaho
Voting record →$30,709
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$12,054 · Individuals · 55 people
Happy Hippo$4,000 · Business · 4 giftsAnimal Farm$2,000 · Business · 2 giftsMike Moyle$2,000 · Other candidate · 2 gifts19 S & S Land Co., LLP$1,500 · Business · 2 giftsSenate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000 · PACIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsRepublic Services/Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC$700 · BusinessAir BnB$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$500 · PACAltria Client Services LLC$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$12,054
Company
$10,755
Political Committee
$5,900
Candidate
$2,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
115 contributions · $30,709
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Ken Hutchison · middleton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Idaho Land Title Association | Company | $250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Karen Rainwater · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Debbie Price · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Carla Long · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Terri Zurcher · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Ethan Ruis · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Gary Labrum · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Hubert Osborne · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Susan Glennan · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Heather Morton · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Scott Peters · Star, Idaho, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Gary Smith · Star, Idaho, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Chad Hargis · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Snake River Sugarbeet Growers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Faith Outdoors | Company | $180 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Roger Batt · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Altria Client Services LLC | Company | $500 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Air BnB | Company | $500 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Dale Tustison · Boise, ID | Individual | $138 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Kym Campbell · Star, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Dale Tustison · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 28, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $7 |
| May 27, 2026 | Mike Moyle · STAR, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | 19 S & S Land Co., LLP | Company | $1,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | Mike Moyle · STAR, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | 19 S & S Land Co., LLP | Company | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | John Fisher · McCall, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 15, 2026 | Happy Hippo (return contribution) | Company | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | Happy Hippo (return contribution) | Company | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Calethos Inc | Company | $250 |
| May 11, 2026 | Rick Haney · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 11, 2026 | Ora Meyer · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 7, 2026 | Maritza Muguira · Inkom, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 5, 2026 | Todd Greene · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 3, 2026 | Dale Tustison · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 2, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 2, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 2, 2026 | Andrew Injury law PC | Company | $250 |
| May 2, 2026 | Helen Root · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 2, 2026 | Roy Sutherland · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Carla Long · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Animal Farm | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Animal Farm | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Kalisto Design | Company | $125 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Scott Schaefer · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Terry Fackrell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Cortney Kriss · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Ryan Muckenthaler · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Ken Hutchison · middleton, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Agriculture and Natural Resource Industry PAC | Political Committee | $150 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Bret Schvaneveldt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Glenn Mathot · nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Terri Zurcher · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Erwin Beck · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Kevin Donovan · nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Judith Britton · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Judy Fujimoto · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Republic Services/Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $700 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Happy Hippo | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Happy Hippo | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Christopher Deoudes · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Shae Lee Deoudes · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Laurie Ritchie · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Gary Smith · Star, Idaho, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Roger Hunt · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Dino Glascock · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Dawn Keeler · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Cristy Tudor · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Susie Glennan · Meridian, ID | Individual | $69 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Kathleen Beynun · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Troy Souza · Meridian, ID | Individual | $69 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Nate Murphy · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $69 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Kathryn Peters · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Vicki Young · Wilder, ID | Individual | $10 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.