Campaign contributions · 2026
Carrie Semmelroth
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 17
Committee: Carrie for Idaho
Voting record →$7,705
Raised in 2026
$11
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,455 · Individuals · 21 people
Coeur d'Alene Tribe$500 · BusinessIdaho Charter School PAC$500 · PACJR Simplot Company$500 · BusinessMicron Technology$500 · BusinessIdaho Wheat and Barley PAC$300 · PACProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$250 · PACDelamar Mining Company$250 · BusinessIdaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC$250 · PACIdaho Loggers PAC$250 · PACPerpetua Resources Idaho, Inc$250 · BusinessACEC of Idaho$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,455
Company
$2,500
Political Committee
$1,750
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Carrie Semmelroth, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
34 contributions · $7,705
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2026 | Bethany Egbert · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Gene McGill · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Charles Spindler · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Brandon Rosenkoetter · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Kerry Cooke · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Audra Green · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Caile Spear · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $200 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Shannon Lewis · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Ester Ceja · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Brooke Johnson · Chicago, IL | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Kate Nelson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Russ Westerberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Diana Lachiondo · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Jaime Hansen · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 19, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| May 19, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 19, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Monte Woolstenhulme · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Micron Technology | Company | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Coeur d'Alene Tribe | Company | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Perpetua Resources Idaho, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | ACEC of Idaho | Company | $250 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Maverik, Inc. | Company | $250 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Delamar Mining Company | Company | $250 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Lori Wright · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Connie Collins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Dennis Boatman · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Kristal West · Boise, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | Susan Rench · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Jeff Carlson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.