Campaign contributions · 2026
Bruce Skaug
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 10, Seat B
Committee: Skaug for Idaho
Voting record →$6,498
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,598 · Individuals · 6 people
Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsBenjamin Adams$900 · Other candidateIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$500 · PACIDAHO POWER$500 · BusinessWinning for Idaho$500 · PACCalethos Inc$250 · BusinessIdaho Cattle PAC$250 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$3,250
Individuals
$1,598
Candidate
$900
Company
$750
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $6,498
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Winning for Idaho | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | IDAHO POWER | Company | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | ARTHUR DANTCHIK · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Jazz Alexis · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Calethos Inc | Company | $250 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Kelli Parish · Nampa, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Victor Rodriguez · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Benjamin Adams · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $900 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Anthony Oxsen · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Glen Rimbey · NAMPA, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.