Campaign contributions · 2026
Phil Hart
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 2
Committee: Phil Hart for Senate
Voting record →$12,177
Raised in 2026
$4,656
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenShoshone County Republican Central Committee$3,000 · Party committee · 2 gifts
Individual donors$1,750 · Individuals · 2 people
Senate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000 · PACClearwater County Republican Central Committee$1,000 · Party committeeSMC Properties LLC$1,000 · BusinessRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$750 · PACWinning for Idaho$500 · PACMaverik, Inc.$500 · BusinessIdaho Automobile Dealers Association$500 · BusinessPMI Global Services Inc.$500 · BusinessCoeur d'Alene Tribe$500 · BusinessDelamar Mining Company$250 · BusinessPhil Hart (own money)$227 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Central Committee
$4,000
Company
$3,700
Political Committee
$2,500
Individuals
$1,750
Candidate
$227
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Phil Hart, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
20 contributions · $12,177
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Clearwater County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Phil Hart · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $750 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Maverik, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Phil Hart · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Phil Hart · Kellogg, ID | Candidate | $227 |
| May 23, 2026 | Shoshone County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| May 23, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 23, 2026 | Shoshone County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| May 23, 2026 | SMC Properties LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Phil Hart · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | PMI Global Services Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Coeur d'Alene Tribe | Company | $500 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Idaho Automobile Dealers Association | Company | $500 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Perpetua Resources Idaho, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Delamar Mining Company | Company | $250 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | TransCanada USA Services, Inc. PAC | Company | $200 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Winning for Idaho | Political Committee | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.