Campaign contributions · 2026
Anne Haws
Committee: Annie for Idaho
$33,520
Raised in 2026
$11
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$26,070 · Individuals · 81 people
Idaho Power$1,000 · BusinessChris Mathias$1,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsSafer Streets and Families$750 · PACAli Rabe$500 · Other candidateSimplot$500 · BusinessIdaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC$500 · PACMegan Egbert$500 · Other candidateMonica Church$500 · Other candidateBlue Cross of Idaho$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho Dental Political Action Committee$300 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$26,070
Political Committee
$2,900
Candidate
$2,550
Company
$2,000
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Anne Haws, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
100 contributions · $33,520
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | Susan Holm · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Marsha Bravo · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Terry Henderson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Russell Westerberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Timothy Andrea · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | District 16 Democrats | Political Committee | $300 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Snake River Sugarbeet Growers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Kenneth & Trudy Pedersen · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Kristin & Robert Dunn · Boise, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Martin Knaphus · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Sheryl Stevenson-Dowlin · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Vickie Danicheck · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Jeffrey Watkins · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Sharon Johansen · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Tim McNeil · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Donna Kreiensieck · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Amber Lawless-Mollay · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Susie Vader · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Ric Maddock · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Newal Squyres · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 19, 2026 | Erika Birch · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Safer Streets and Families | Political Committee | $750 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Chuck Gossett · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Gabe Hamilton · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Emilie Jackson-Edney · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Ali Rabe · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Kay Christensen · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Chris McCurdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Daniel Molloy · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Stephen Masciocchi · Denver, CO | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Terry Bequette · Exeter, NH | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Alexandra Grande · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Robert Davis · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Angie Perkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Wendy Stidham · Boise, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Hannah Ball · Garden City, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Taylor Mossman-Fletcher · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Gary Allen · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Louis Landry · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Murray Feldman · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Emily Dennis · Las Vegas, NV | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Shanna Keller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Cynthia Murray · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | CS and Mark Schaffeld · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Gordon Holland · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Syrena Hargrove · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Aliza Cover · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Sharon Johansen · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Jane Gordon · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Patrick Spoutz · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Jessica Perez · Payette, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Kelceymarie Warner · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Dave Wheeler · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Brett Perry · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | John-Michael Schert · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Hollie Conde · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Molly Oshun · Santa Rosa, CA | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Elise Levi · Portland, OR | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Daniel Malarkey · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Kurt Holzer · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Emily Fisk · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Tim McNeil · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Jacqueline Groves · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Mike Shalz · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Wade Foster · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Christine Neuhoff · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Claire Rosston · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Judy Holcombe · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Craig Stewart · Denver, CO | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Diana Lachiondo · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Sarah Thompson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Terry Henderson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | H P Boyle · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Eileen Dingeldein · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Ryan Black · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Andrea Christopher · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Aubrey Lyon · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Abigail Germaine · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 22, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 21, 2026 | Candy Dale · BOISE, ID | Individual | $750 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Simplot | Company | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Monica Church · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Philip Gordon · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Cindy Bartle · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | T.K. Henderson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Alexa Jardine · HORSESHOE BEND, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Jennifer Aiko · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Roland Gower · Sweet, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Jeffrey Feldman · Seattle, WA | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | Thomas Walthers von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | Marji Bass · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.