Campaign contributions · 2026
Brian Lenney
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 13
Committee: Brian Lenney for Idaho
Voting record →$9,781
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$5,931 · Individuals · 22 people
Senate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000 · PACLori Den Hartog$750 · Other candidateWinning for Idaho$500 · PACGem State Legacy Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho Dental Political Action Committee$300 · PACAmerican Property Casualty Insurance Association$300 · BusinessIdaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC$250 · PACAndrew Injury Law PC$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$5,931
Political Committee
$2,550
Candidate
$750
Company
$550
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
33 contributions · $9,781
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | American Property Casualty Insurance Association | Company | $300 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Andrew Injury Law PC | Company | $250 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Trial Lawyers Association PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Bruce Hendricks · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Valentin Chiosa · Nampa, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Bruce Hendricks · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Jefferson Kim · Bayamon, PR | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Kirstin Kelling · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Shane Macaulay · Bellevue, WA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Bonnie Krupp · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Bruce Hendricks · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Michael Gleason · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Tammmy Edwards · Nampa, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | William Ashley · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Bruce Hendricks · Nampa, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Machelle Hamilton · Nampa, ID | Individual | $109 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Clint Siegner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Roger Hunt · Nampa, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Susan Prostor · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Todd Greene · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Scott Holland · Fruitland, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Winning for Idaho | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Elisa Peterson · Lucile, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Jeffrey Schaberg · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Carol Asher · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Phillip Manhart · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Kevin Starrett · Lewsiton, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Stephen Degrey · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.