Campaign contributions · 2026
Barbara Ehardt
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 33, Seat A
Voting record →$53,019
Raised in 2026
$63,149
Outside spending to support
$51,110
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$22,916 · Individuals · 69 people
Bonneville County Republican Central Committee$2,000 · Party committeeIdaho Summit PAC$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,500 · PAC · 2 giftsA&B Ventures LLC$1,000 · BusinessRenaissance Assisted Living$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Chooses Life$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsInform Idaho Inc$1,000 · BusinessLighthouse Electric LLC$1,000 · BusinessKeeping Idaho Idaho$1,000 · PACIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho House Republican Caucus$1,000 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$22,916
Company
$13,998
Political Committee
$10,050
Candidate
$4,055
Central Committee
$2,000
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Barbara Ehardt, as filed.
Supporting
Opposing
- Defend and Protect Idaho$44,313
- PAC for Public Lands$4,797
- Idaho First$2,000
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
122 contributions · $53,019
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Nicole Baker · idaho falls, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Ben Baker · idaho falls, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Laurence Reinhart · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $522 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Frederic Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $209 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | UP Railroad Company | Company | $250 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Bonneville County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | LE03-AWIN Management Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | T.J. Gardner · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 20, 2026 | United Restorers LLC | Company | $950 |
| May 20, 2026 | Andrew Russell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 20, 2026 | Lezhai Gulbransen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 18, 2026 | Dale Hawkins · Fernwood, ID | Candidate | $105 |
| May 15, 2026 | A&B Ventures LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | Idaho Petroleum Marketers and Convenience Store Association | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 14, 2026 | LE03-AWIN Management Inc. | Company | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | T-Mobile | Company | $250 |
| May 13, 2026 | Joan Webb · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 11, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Susan Jacobson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $261 |
| May 9, 2026 | Gordon Boyle · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $209 |
| May 9, 2026 | Saundra Cox · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 9, 2026 | Keith Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 8, 2026 | Haxtell, LLC | Company | $999 |
| May 8, 2026 | Paul Mason · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 7, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Vito Barbieri · Dalton Gardens, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Michael Tew · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $105 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Julie Arfmann · Ammon, ID | Individual | $999 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jamba Juice | Company | $999 |
| May 4, 2026 | Ryan Arfmann · Ammon, ID | Individual | $999 |
| May 4, 2026 | Brian Stutzman · Ammon, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 3, 2026 | Paul Scoresby · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| May 2, 2026 | Keeping Idaho Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Jamie Elison · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Steve Vick · Dalton Gardens, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | James Richards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Joan Reed · Pocatello, ID (return contribution) | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | Political Committee | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Doug Hammon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Occidental Financial LP | Company | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Lisa Petersen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Neva Lindsey · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Steve Vucovich · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Kathy Vucovich · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Benjamin Toews · Coeur d Alene, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Roger Tall · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Rita Dayton · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Cathy Alldredge · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Heather Disselkoen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Michael Simmons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ralph Lillig · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Pam Davis · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Elijah Whiticur · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Bret Schvaneveldt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Shayne Stoakes · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ed Foster · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Idaho Automobile Dealers Association, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Idaho Seed Industry PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | ICUA PAC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Stephanie Brunson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc. | Company | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Agriculture and Natural Resource Industry PAC | Political Committee | $150 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | David Collette · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Victor Jacobson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Brett Wright · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Renaissance Assisted Living | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Greg Ehardt · Hockessin, DE | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | William Toth · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Karen McGee · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | John Vander Woude · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Gordon Boyle · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Susan Ehardt · Hockessin, DE | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Mary Blacker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Matthew Cardon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Ted Milton · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Inform Idaho Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Larry Reinhart · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $515 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Joshua Bean · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Lighthouse Electric LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Smyser Governmental Affairs LLC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | SMC Properties LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | J&M Property Ventures LLC | Company | $850 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Saundra Cox · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Tim Flaherty · Boise, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Kirsten Lucas · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.