Campaign contributions · 2026
Sonia Galaviz
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 16
Voting record →$32,910
Raised in 2026
$11
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$11,860 · Individuals · 66 people
Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,750 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Consumer-Owned Utilities Association$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Dairy Industry PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho State AFL-CIO State PAC$1,000 · PACInternational Association of Fire Fighters$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Medical Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACSimplot$800 · BusinessSt Lukes Health Plan$500 · BusinessPotlatchDeltic$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$12,900
Individuals
$11,860
Company
$8,150
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Sonia Galaviz, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
164 contributions · $32,910
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Jamie Veloz · Los Angeles, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Timothy Andreae · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Greg Hampikian · Boise, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Vickie Danichek · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Evelyn Redshaw · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Martin Knaphus · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Judith Scott · Garden City, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Es Ceja · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Gaye and Donald Shaff · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Susan Holm · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Charles S Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | District 16 Democrats | Political Committee | $300 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Sharon Johansen · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Tim McNeil · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Donna Kreiensieck · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Susie Vader · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Amber Lawless · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Trudy Pedersen · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Whitney Montgomery · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Travis Manning · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Amber Warrington · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Marsha Bravo · Garden City, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Tabitha Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Kate McGwire-Crist · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Ellen Glaccum · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Yvonne Lierz · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Michelle Tanberg · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Lynn Hoffmann · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Angela Housley · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Charles S Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Ester Ceja · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Nick Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Sarah Harris · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Whitney Montgomery · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Charles S Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Whitney Montgomery · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | UP Railroad Company | Company | $500 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Charles S Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 7, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 7, 2026 | Whitney Montgomery · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 30, 2026 | Kevin and Betty Collins · BOISE, ID | Individual | $175 |
| May 28, 2026 | Davita | Company | $500 |
| May 26, 2026 | Google Client Services LLC | Company | $500 |
| May 26, 2026 | Merck, Sharp & Dohme LLC | Company | $250 |
| May 18, 2026 | International Association of Fire Fighters | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Idaho Soft Drink Association PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| May 18, 2026 | Idaho Petroleum Marketers and Convenience Store Association | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 18, 2026 | T-Mobile US Inc | Company | $250 |
| May 18, 2026 | NABIP Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 18, 2026 | Thomas Donahoe · Garden city, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 17, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 15, 2026 | Jamie Tierney · Los Angeles, CA | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 14, 2026 | Charles S Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| May 11, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Whitney Montgomery · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| May 5, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| May 4, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | PNW PhRMA PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Consumer-Owned Utilities Association | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Medical Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | PotlatchDeltic | Company | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | St Lukes Health Plan | Company | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | IDABANKPAC (Idaho Bankers Association) | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $400 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | PacifiCorp - Rocky Mountain Power | Company | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Agriculture and Natural Resource Industry PAC | Political Committee | $150 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Monte Woolstenhulme · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Nick Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.