Campaign contributions · 2026
Jon Weber
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 34, Seat A
Committee: Team Weber
Voting record →$7,800
Raised in 2026
$821
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIdahos Future PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsLeadership for Idaho PAC$1,000 · PAC
Individual donors$700 · Individuals · 1 people
Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc.$500 · PACIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$500 · PACJR Simplot Company$500 · BusinessICUA Pac$500 · BusinessAmalgamated Sugar Company PAC$500 · BusinessIdaho Dental Political Action Committee$300 · PACIdaho Wheat and Barley PAC$300 · PACCalethos, Inc$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$5,350
Company
$1,750
Individuals
$700
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Jon Weber, as filed.
Supporting
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
16 contributions · $7,800
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| May 11, 2026 | Idaho Petroleum Marketers and Convenience Store Association | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 8, 2026 | Leadership for Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Calethos, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | ICUA Pac | Company | $500 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Idahos Future PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $250 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Courtney Ferguson · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $700 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.