Campaign contributions · 2026
Jeff Ehlers
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 21, Seat B
Committee: Jeff Ehlers For Idaho
Voting record →$11,300
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIntermountain Gas Company$1,000 · Business · 2 giftsUnited Heritage$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Cable Broadband Association PAC$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsRAI Services Company$1,000 · BusinessIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACBlue Cross of Idaho$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACAltria Client Services$500 · BusinessRegence$500 · BusinessAnheuser-Busch$500 · Business
Individual donors$150 · Individuals · 2 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$7,500
Political Committee
$3,300
Candidate
$350
Individuals
$150
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
23 contributions · $11,300
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | RAI Services Company | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Anheuser-Busch | Company | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jason Monks · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $350 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Idaho Land Title Association | Company | $250 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $300 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Altria Client Services | Company | $500 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $250 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | United Heritage | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | TerraVolt | Company | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Dean Langley · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 11, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 11, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Ken Merrill · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Idaho Cable Broadband Association PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Regence | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.