Campaign contributions · 2026
Joe Palmer
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 20, Seat A
Committee: Joe Palmer
Voting record →$13,100
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,500 · PAC · 2 gifts
Individual donors$1,500 · Individuals · 2 people
United Heritage$1,000 · BusinessIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACAmalgamated Sugar Company Pac$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc.$500 · PACAltria Client Services$500 · BusinessJR Simplot Company$500 · BusinessIdaho Cooperative Utilities Association PAC$500 · PACProfessional Firefighters of Idaho$500 · BusinessClyde Companies$500 · BusinessIdaho Petroleum Marketers Association$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$7,150
Political Committee
$4,450
Individuals
$1,500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
25 contributions · $13,100
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Idaho Land Title Association | Company | $250 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | SRSGA Inc | Company | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Altria Client Services | Company | $500 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | American Property Casualty Insurance | Company | $400 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | United Heritage | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company Pac | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Idaho Petroleum Marketers Association | Company | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Dental Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $400 |
| May 12, 2026 | Calethos Inc | Company | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Loggers | Company | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Cooperative Utilities Association PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | ESI | Company | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Neil Nelson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Select Health | Company | $250 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Mark Elder · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Idaho Cable Broadband Association | Company | $500 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Clyde Companies | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.