Campaign contributions · 2026
Deborah Critchfield
Committee: Debbie For Idaho Students
$82,610
Raised in 2026
$7,310
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$33,327 · Individuals · 85 people
Richard and Peggy Larsen Farms$10,000 · BusinessPlummer Forest Products, Inc.$5,000 · BusinessIdaho Power$5,000 · BusinessRedox Bio-Nutrients LLC$5,000 · BusinessAg Nutrients$5,000 · BusinessStarr Corporation$4,800 · BusinessIntermountain Gas Company$1,000 · BusinessBlue Cross of Idaho$1,000 · BusinessNextEra Energy Resources Development LLC$1,000 · BusinessAmalgamated Sugar Company PAC$1,000 · BusinessBen Fuhriman$1,000 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$43,950
Individuals
$33,327
Political Committee
$2,500
Candidate
$2,333
Central Committee
$500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Deborah Critchfield, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
120 contributions · $82,610
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Mike CRAPO (FEC ID: CO00330886) · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Lisa Patterson · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Anheuser-Busch | Company | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jeff Agenbroad · Nampa, ID | Individual | $480 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Gary Michael · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Gary Garnand · Logan, UT | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Michael Chesley · Burley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman · Shelley, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brad Bowen · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Luke Russell · Hayden, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Jared Lucas · Eagle, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Park Price · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | James Waters · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Erin Bingham · IDAHO FALLS, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Cecilia Lopes · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | IDAHO LAND FUND | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Mark Sauter · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | David & Kelsey Little · Emmett, ID | Individual | $192 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Robert Rebholtz JR · Boise, ID | Individual | $4,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Bonneville County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Carol Anderson · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Erin Bingham · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Brandon Hansen · Firth, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Brandon Hansen · Firth, ID | Individual | $38 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw · Terreton, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Patrica Crawford · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Rodney Furniss · Rigby, ID | Candidate | $333 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Robert Rebholtz JR · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Mountain States Properties LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Jerald Raymond · Menan, ID | Individual | $335 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Pamela Johnsen · Kectchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Andrew Plattner · Millersville, MD | Individual | $24 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Mike Pena · Meridian, ID | Individual | $480 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Portia Flynn · Meridian, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Elaine Durham · San Diego, CA | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Pam Jagosh · Meridian, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Alexis Morgan · Eagle, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Shelley Bennett · Boise, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Greg Alexander · Emmett, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Pratt Matthews · Boise, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Ryan Sargent · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Brad Bowen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Elaine Durham · San Diego, CA | Individual | $24 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Lori Frasure · Meridian, ID | Individual | $24 |
| May 13, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Calethos, Inc. | Company | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Gabriella L'eplattenier-Green · Moscow, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | James Rockwell · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 1, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC, Inc. | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Redox Bio-Nutrients LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Ag Nutrients | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Paul Duncan · Jackson, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | C. Peterson · Burley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Ryan Rose · Meridian, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Clay Handy · Burley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Stephen Lynch · Burley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Marcia Lynch · Burley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Wally Hedrick · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Jeremy Pisca · Garden City, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Emma Atchley · Ashton, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Mary Adams · Burley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Rich Livestock, LLC | Company | $50 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Cheryl Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Donald Nielsen · Seattle, WA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Lisa Patterson · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Ronald Frei · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Gary Johnston · New Plymouth, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Gary Michael · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Lydia Edwards · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Candy Throop · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Theresa Zimmerman · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Marc Archambeau · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Michael Rush · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Richard Westerberg · Preston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | James Graham Trust · McCall, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Vernon Newby · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Allison Westfall · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Joyce Childs · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Bob Kunau · Burley, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Luke Russell · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Bryce Burtenshaw · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Darren Kyle · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $480 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Brett Bennett · Princeton, ID | Individual | $2,400 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Jana Darrington · Declo, ID | Individual | $960 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Gary Garnand · Logan, UT | Individual | $240 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Brad Bowen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Michael Chesley · Burley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Walter Graham · Burley, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Mikell Galloway · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Grant Yee · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Barbara Garrison · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Jamie Kress · Rockland, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | William Bagwell · Fresno, CA | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Goode Motor | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.