Campaign contributions · 2026
David 'Dave' Lent
Committee: Lent for Idaho
$7,500
Raised in 2026
$61
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenBonneville County Republican Central Committee$2,000 · Party committeeIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACSenate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000 · PACIdaho Charter School PAC$1,000 · PACBayerPAC$500 · BusinessIdaho Power$500 · BusinessMicron Technology, Inc.$500 · Business
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$4,000
Central Committee
$2,000
Company
$1,500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming David 'Dave' Lent, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
8 contributions · $7,500
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 1, 2026 | Bonneville County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Micron Technology, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | BayerPAC | Company | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.